TIBUX Fees and Costs — Nuveen International Bond Fund, Class W

Data updated: 2026-08-27

The net expense ratio is 0.00%: a 0.50% management fee plus 0.08% other expenses, less a 0.58% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. Portfolio turnover was 4%.

TIBUX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of TIBUX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.50%
12b-1 fee0.00%
Other expenses0.08%
Gross expense ratio0.58%
Fee waiver−0.58%
Net expense ratio0.00%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee0.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

TIBUX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in TIBUX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $0 over 5 years, cutting the return by 0.00% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.00%)$0$0$0
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$0$0
Total costs$0$0$0
Value after costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Impact on return, per year0.00%0.00%0.00%

TIBUX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): —
  • Total broker commissions: —
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $1.6B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 4%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $338K
  • Net income from securities lending: $262 (0.000% of average net assets)

TIBUX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
State Street Global Markets, LLC$1.2B83.58%
BNY Mellon Capital Markets, LLC$48.2M3.29%
Standard Chartered Bank$34.7M2.37%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$28.8M1.96%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA) INC.$26.4M1.80%
Barclays Capital Inc.$24.9M1.70%
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP.$21.8M1.48%
Bank of America$19.6M1.34%
Nomura Securities International, Inc.$18.8M1.28%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$17.6M1.20%

Nuveen International Bond Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
TIBUXClass W0.00%none
TIBWXClass R60.54%none
TIBNXClass I0.62%none
TIBLXPremier Class0.68%none
TIBVXRetirement Class0.76%none
TIBEXClass A0.88%4.00%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.