TEEAX Performance — RBC Small Cap Core Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2025-08-25
TEEAX returned −3.23% over one year to Jun 2025. Over one year the fund trailed its US Small Value category average: $100 grew to $97, against $105 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 19.41% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2025 the fund took in a net $31K, and assets reached $33.27M.
TEEAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in RBC Small Cap Core Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Value category average over the same months.
| Period | TEEAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2024 – Jun 2025) | $97 | $105 |
| 3 years (Jul 2022 – Jun 2025) | $126 | $130 |
| 5 years (Jul 2020 – Jun 2025) | $153 | $187 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2025) | $144 | $163 |
TEEAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −3.23% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: not verified.
TEEAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of RBC Small Cap Core Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Jun) | −7.59% |
| 2024 | +8.58% |
| 2023 | +21.05% |
| 2022 | −18.06% |
| 2021 | +23.84% |
| 2020 | +6.75% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +9.47% |
TEEAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +3.5% | −6.9% | −5.1% | −4.2% | +1.2% | +4.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −1.0% | +7.9% | +3.8% | −7.4% | +4.4% | −3.2% | +8.9% | −2.5% | −0.7% | −2.3% | +9.1% | −6.9% |
| 2023 | +9.7% | −0.1% | −3.2% | −3.5% | +0.7% | +9.8% | +5.4% | −4.3% | −4.8% | −6.5% | +7.8% | +10.4% |
| 2022 | −9.1% | +1.8% | −1.3% | −6.8% | +2.8% | −9.9% | +11.2% | −4.5% | −10.2% | +11.9% | +4.5% | −6.8% |
| 2021 | +2.4% | +8.9% | +1.5% | +2.3% | +0.7% | −1.4% | 0.0% | +1.8% | −1.4% | +3.6% | −0.1% | +3.7% |
| 2020 | −5.2% | −8.6% | −25.2% | +18.5% | +7.8% | +4.1% | +4.2% | +1.5% | −5.4% | −0.7% | +16.5% | +7.1% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.1% | −5.9% | +5.1% | +3.1% | +3.5% | +3.7% |
TEEAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2024 – Jun 2025.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 19.41%
- Best month: +9.13% (Nov 2024)
- Worst month: −6.90% (Dec 2024)
TEEAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of RBC Small Cap Core Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $31K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $10.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.00×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $53K | $253K | −$200K |
| May 2025 | $88K | $695K | −$606K |
| Apr 2025 | $261K | $364K | −$103K |
| Mar 2025 | $83K | $296K | −$213K |
| Feb 2025 | $335K | $2.3M | −$2.0M |
| Jan 2025 | $375K | $938K | −$563K |
| Dec 2024 | $6.2M | $1.1M | $5.1M |
| Nov 2024 | $997K | $435K | $563K |
| Oct 2024 | $212K | $1.2M | −$1.0M |
| Sep 2024 | $546K | $629K | −$84K |
| Aug 2024 | $496K | $1.0M | −$510K |
| Jul 2024 | $508K | $874K | −$366K |
TEEAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of RBC Small Cap Core Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | $33.27M |
| 2025-03-31 | $33.82M |
| 2024-12-31 | $39.73M |
| 2024-09-30 | $41.57M |
| 2024-06-28 | $40.29M |
| 2024-03-28 | $46.65M |
| 2023-12-29 | $43.53M |
| 2023-09-29 | $41.59M |
| 2023-06-30 | $44.31M |
| 2023-03-31 | $41.98M |
| 2022-12-30 | $39.96M |
| 2022-09-30 | $37.95M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.