SVSAX Performance — SAAT Conservative Strategy Fund, Class F

Data updated: 2026-08-28

SVSAX returned +2.41% year to date and +6.00% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +6.74% over 3 years and +3.54% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $122, against $143 for the category, and to $106 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 3.70% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $2.9M, and assets reached $27.70M.

SVSAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in SAAT Conservative Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodSVSAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$106$116
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$122$143
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$119$136
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$129$173

SVSAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+2.41%
1 year+6.00%
3 years (annualised)+6.74%
5 years (annualised)+3.54%

SVSAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of SAAT Conservative Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+2.41%
2025+8.44%
2024+5.82%
2023+6.16%
2022−6.08%
2021+4.39%
2020+2.91%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+2.80%

SVSAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026−2.0%+1.7%+1.1%−0.1%+0.5%+1.3%——————
20250.0%+1.3%+1.3%+1.0%+0.8%+0.3%+0.7%+1.4%−0.1%+0.3%+0.8%+0.3%
2024+1.4%+0.2%+0.5%+0.7%+1.4%−1.3%+1.1%+1.3%+1.6%−1.2%+1.3%−1.4%
2023+1.5%−1.5%+1.9%+1.1%−1.2%+0.7%−1.2%−0.5%+0.8%+2.2%+2.8%−0.6%
2022−0.1%−0.7%−1.4%−2.6%+0.2%−1.9%−3.6%−1.4%+2.0%−0.8%+2.6%+1.6%
2021+1.2%−0.4%−0.3%+0.3%+0.9%+1.0%−1.2%+0.4%+0.8%+1.6%−0.7%+0.7%
2020−5.2%−1.7%+0.4%+0.6%+1.5%+2.8%−0.8%+0.8%+1.7%+1.2%+2.6%−0.7%
2019——————+0.4%+0.4%+0.3%+0.9%+0.4%+0.4%

SVSAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 3.70%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.60 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +2.77% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −1.99% (Jan 2026)

SVSAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of SAAT Conservative Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$2.9M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $1.6M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.35×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$178K$248K−$70K
May 2026$23K$161K−$138K
Apr 2026$67K$352K−$285K
Mar 2026$41K$170K−$130K
Feb 2026$85K$470K−$384K
Jan 2026$25K$899K−$874K
Dec 2025$240K$517K−$277K
Nov 2025$10K$205K−$195K
Oct 2025$583K$570K$13K
Sep 2025$217K$549K−$332K
Aug 2025$84K$59K$25K
Jul 2025$12K$275K−$263K

SVSAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of SAAT Conservative Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$27.70M
2026-03-31$27.90M
2025-12-31$29.05M
2025-09-30$29.69M
2025-06-30$29.86M
2025-03-31$30.76M
2024-12-31$30.87M
2024-09-30$31.92M
2024-06-30$31.48M
2024-03-31$32.69M
2023-12-31$33.44M
2023-09-30$41.85M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.