SUVAX Fees and Costs — PGIM Quant Solutions Large-Cap Value Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-07-27
The net expense ratio is 1.11%: a 0.79% management fee, a 0.30% 12b-1 fee plus 0.24% other expenses, less a 0.22% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.50% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $20K in broker commissions, 0.0082% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 107%.
SUVAX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of SUVAX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.79% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.30% |
| Other expenses | 0.24% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.33% |
| Fee waiver | −0.22% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.11% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 5.50% |
| Max deferred load | 1.00% |
| Redemption fee | 0.00% |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
SUVAX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in SUVAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,361 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.34% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Sales charges | $648 | $550 | $550 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.11%) | $110 | $343 | $594 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $1 | $3 | $4 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $28 | $104 | $212 |
| Total costs | $787 | $1,000 | $1,361 |
| Value after costs | $9,713 | $10,577 | $11,401 |
| Impact on return, per year | 7.87% | 3.11% | 2.34% |
SUVAX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending February 28, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0082%
- Total broker commissions: $20K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $1.0M
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 107%
- Securities on loan, average value: $2.1M
- Net income from securities lending: $3K (0.001% of average net assets)
SUVAX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CASTLEOAK SECURITIES, LP | $2K | 12.87% |
| PENSERRA SECURITIES, LLC | $2K | 12.00% |
| INSTINET LLC | $2K | 11.91% |
| RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC | $2K | 10.39% |
| UBS SECURITIES LLC | $1K | 9.81% |
| EVERCORE GROUP LLC | $1K | 9.59% |
| GUZMAN & COMPANY | $1K | 9.18% |
| LIQUIDNET, INC. | $1K | 8.92% |
| WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC | $1K | 7.86% |
| LOOP CAPITAL MARKETS LLC | $1K | 7.47% |
SUVAX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $1.0M | 100.00% |
PGIM Quant Solutions Large-Cap Value Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUVQX | Class R6 | 0.79% | none |
| SUVZX | Class Z | 0.79% | none |
| SUVAX | Class A | 1.11% | 5.50% |
| PRVRX | Class R | 1.32% | none |
| SUVCX | Class C | 2.13% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.