STIIX Fees and Costs — Victory Pioneer Short Term Income Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-07-27

The net expense ratio is 0.99%: a 0.34% management fee, a 0.50% 12b-1 fee plus 0.17% other expenses, less a 0.02% fee waiver. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $28K in broker commissions, 0.0023% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 31%.

STIIX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of STIIX. Prospectus, as of August 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.34%
12b-1 fee0.50%
Other expenses0.17%
Gross expense ratio1.01%
Fee waiver−0.02%
Net expense ratio0.99%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

STIIX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in STIIX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $621 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.04% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$104$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.99%)$104$324$563
Trading costs (broker commissions)$0$1$1
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$16$57
Total costs$208$341$621
Value after costs$10,292$11,235$12,142
Impact on return, per year2.08%1.04%1.04%

STIIX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0023%
  • Total broker commissions: $28K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $12.7B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 31%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

STIIX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$28K99.94%
CAPITAL INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES, INC$180.06%

STIIX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated$2.5B22.51%
CitiGroup Global Markets Inc.$1.5B13.13%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$1.5B13.12%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC$1.4B12.72%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$1.1B9.76%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$855.3M7.70%
Truist Securities, Inc.$828.0M7.45%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC.$618.9M5.57%
TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC$483.1M4.35%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO.$410.8M3.70%

Victory Pioneer Short Term Income Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
STIKXClass R60.44%none
PSHYXClass Y0.46%none
STABXClass A0.73%none
STIIXClass C0.99%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.