STCZX Performance — Virtus Silvant Large-Cap Growth Stock Fund, Class R6

Data updated: 2026-08-28

STCZX returned +2.32% year to date and +13.91% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +21.39% over 3 years and +13.38% over 5 years. Against its US Large Growth category average the fund came out ahead over three years but behind over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $179, against $175 for the category, and to $114 over one year, against $117. Volatility over the past three years was 16.83% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $6.8M, and assets reached $251.07M.

STCZX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Virtus Silvant Large-Cap Growth Stock Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Growth category average over the same months.

PeriodSTCZXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$114$117
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$179$175
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$187$166
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$317$271

STCZX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+2.32%
1 year+13.91%
3 years (annualised)+21.39%
5 years (annualised)+13.38%

STCZX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Virtus Silvant Large-Cap Growth Stock Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+2.32%
2025+19.11%
2024+32.91%
2023+49.35%
2022−29.08%
2021+24.08%
2020+36.39%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+9.27%

STCZX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026−2.0%−4.2%−5.0%+11.8%+6.4%−3.6%——————
2025+2.3%−2.9%−9.0%+1.9%+8.5%+7.1%+3.5%+1.3%+3.7%+4.0%−1.2%−0.3%
2024+3.3%+7.6%+2.3%−4.1%+7.2%+6.8%−2.9%+2.5%+2.0%0.0%+5.8%−0.7%
2023+9.7%−1.5%+8.6%+2.6%+5.6%+6.3%+3.0%−0.7%−6.0%−1.0%+11.3%+4.3%
2022−7.5%−4.0%+3.3%−12.6%−3.0%−8.0%+12.5%−5.4%−9.8%+5.8%+5.6%−7.6%
2021−1.4%+2.0%+1.3%+7.1%−1.9%+6.1%+3.1%+3.6%−6.4%+6.7%−0.2%+2.7%
2020+2.6%−6.3%−9.9%+14.8%+6.2%+4.5%+6.7%+9.9%−5.1%−2.8%+10.1%+3.8%
2019——————+1.1%−1.6%−0.1%+2.8%+4.5%+2.3%

STCZX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 16.83%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.00 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +11.80% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −9.01% (Mar 2025)

STCZX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Virtus Silvant Large-Cap Growth Stock Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$6.8M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $51.0M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.88×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$6.5M$4.0M$2.5M
May 2026$3.5M$8.5M−$5.0M
Apr 2026$3.1M$3.9M−$816K
Mar 2026$5.1M$6.2M−$1.1M
Feb 2026$3.5M$12.6M−$9.1M
Jan 2026$5.3M$3.7M$1.6M
Dec 2025$7.0M$3.8M$3.3M
Nov 2025$3.2M$3.0M$220K
Oct 2025$1.8M$3.6M−$1.8M
Sep 2025$2.0M$4.0M−$1.9M
Aug 2025$8.1M$1.9M$6.3M
Jul 2025$1.8M$2.7M−$930K

STCZX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Virtus Silvant Large-Cap Growth Stock Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$251.07M
2026-03-31$223.42M
2025-12-31$259.89M
2025-09-30$255.48M
2025-06-30$232.00M
2025-03-31$197.90M
2024-12-31$207.70M
2024-09-30$189.12M
2024-06-28$198.24M
2024-03-28$179.41M
2023-12-29$138.92M
2023-09-29$124.74M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.