SSGAX Performance — SAAT Aggressive Strategy Fund, Class F

Data updated: 2026-08-28

SSGAX returned +11.01% year to date and +22.52% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +17.10% over 3 years and +8.21% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $161, against $143 for the category, and to $123 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 10.76% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $1.8M, and assets reached $114.35M.

SSGAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in SAAT Aggressive Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodSSGAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$123$116
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$161$143
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$148$136
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$194$173

SSGAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+11.01%
1 year+22.52%
3 years (annualised)+17.10%
5 years (annualised)+8.21%

SSGAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of SAAT Aggressive Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+11.01%
2025+22.03%
2024+12.56%
2023+14.42%
2022−16.96%
2021+12.31%
2020+11.16%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+6.98%

SSGAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026−6.1%+2.7%+3.0%+0.1%+3.7%+7.7%——————
2025−2.1%+0.2%+3.3%+3.9%+4.8%+0.3%+2.5%+3.1%+0.7%+1.3%+1.1%+1.3%
2024+3.2%+2.9%+0.1%+1.1%+3.7%−3.4%+2.4%+1.9%+2.3%−3.2%+3.7%−2.4%
2023+1.7%−2.7%+6.3%+4.7%−2.1%+0.8%−3.8%−2.6%+2.8%+4.8%+7.4%−2.9%
2022+0.2%−2.4%−3.7%−8.2%+0.9%−6.3%−8.5%−3.6%+5.8%−3.0%+6.9%+5.0%
2021+2.1%+1.8%−0.3%+0.4%+1.9%+3.5%−3.3%+1.4%+0.5%+3.6%−2.5%+2.9%
2020−13.6%−5.8%−1.4%+2.9%+4.3%+8.0%−2.1%+3.5%+4.2%+4.4%+10.2%−1.5%
2019——————+1.4%−1.4%+0.2%+3.0%+1.7%+2.0%

SSGAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 10.76%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.17 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +7.67% (Jun 2026)
  • Worst month: −6.09% (Jan 2026)

SSGAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of SAAT Aggressive Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$1.8M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $12.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.87×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$554K$1.1M−$524K
May 2026$131K$1.2M−$1.1M
Apr 2026$400K$1.2M−$788K
Mar 2026$231K$1.3M−$1.1M
Feb 2026$479K$2.3M−$1.8M
Jan 2026$747K$415K$331K
Dec 2025$703K$1.1M−$374K
Nov 2025$108K$1.3M−$1.2M
Oct 2025$7.7M$733K$6.9M
Sep 2025$741K$1.1M−$311K
Aug 2025$234K$1.2M−$989K
Jul 2025$241K$1.1M−$898K

SSGAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of SAAT Aggressive Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$114.35M
2026-03-31$104.89M
2025-12-31$108.03M
2025-09-30$106.72M
2025-06-30$102.97M
2025-03-31$95.70M
2024-12-31$96.95M
2024-09-30$101.00M
2024-06-30$98.00M
2024-03-31$105.34M
2023-12-31$104.34M
2023-09-30$105.12M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.