SPWAX Holdings — American Beacon Stephens Small Cap Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-11
SPWAX holds 104 securities. The top 10 make up 18.9% of net assets, led by American Beacon U.S. Government Money Market (2.36%) and Ligand Pharmaceuticals (2.17%). Information Technology (27.6%) and Industrials (25.4%) are the largest sectors, and 87.7% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 101.88% of net asset value (99.93% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
SPWAX Portfolio Holdings
104 holdings of American Beacon Stephens Small Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 104.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Beacon U.S. Government Money Market | — | Funds & ETFs | 2.36% | $13.07M |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | LGND | Health Care | 2.17% | $12.03M |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | POWL | Industrials | 1.86% | $10.32M |
| American Beacon U.S. Government Money Market | — | Funds & ETFs | 1.86% | $10.28M |
| Xometry, Inc. | XMTR | Industrials | 1.86% | $10.27M |
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | FCFS | Consumer Discretionary | 1.82% | $10.06M |
| EZCORP, Inc. | EZPW | Consumer Discretionary | 1.78% | $9.84M |
| RBC Bearings, Inc. | RBC | Industrials | 1.76% | $9.75M |
| VSE Corp. | VSEC | Industrials | 1.75% | $9.69M |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | MTSI | Information Technology | 1.70% | $9.40M |
| nLight, Inc. | LASR | Information Technology | 1.59% | $8.78M |
| Exelixis, Inc. | EXEL | Health Care | 1.55% | $8.56M |
| Virtu Financial, Inc. | VIRT | Financials | 1.52% | $8.42M |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | TVTX | Health Care | 1.50% | $8.30M |
| Leonardo DRS, Inc. | DRS | Industrials | 1.49% | $8.27M |
| Repligen Corp. | RGEN | Health Care | 1.49% | $8.26M |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | HALO | Health Care | 1.42% | $7.85M |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | CRDO | Information Technology | 1.40% | $7.77M |
| Varonis Systems, Inc. | VRNS | Information Technology | 1.38% | $7.64M |
| JFrog Ltd. | FROG | Information Technology | 1.38% | $7.64M |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | OLLI | Consumer Staples | 1.38% | $7.64M |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corp. | LSCC | Information Technology | 1.37% | $7.61M |
| Palomar Holdings, Inc. | PLMR | Financials | 1.33% | $7.38M |
| Icon PLC | ICLR | Health Care | 1.30% | $7.21M |
| Karman Holdings, Inc. | KRMN | Industrials | 1.27% | $7.05M |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | FWRG | Consumer Discretionary | 1.26% | $6.96M |
| Encore Capital Group, Inc. | ECPG | Financials | 1.22% | $6.78M |
| Piper Sandler Cos. | PIPR | Financials | 1.22% | $6.76M |
| Five Below, Inc. | FIVE | Consumer Staples | 1.19% | $6.61M |
| BWX Technologies, Inc. | BWXT | Industrials | 1.17% | $6.48M |
| IRhythm Holdings, Inc. | IRTC | Health Care | 1.17% | $6.47M |
| AAON, Inc. | AAON | Industrials | 1.17% | $6.46M |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | BOOT | Consumer Discretionary | 1.13% | $6.25M |
| Rambus, Inc. | RMBS | Information Technology | 1.12% | $6.20M |
| Medpace Holdings, Inc. | MEDP | Health Care | 1.12% | $6.18M |
| Genius Sports Ltd. | GENI | Consumer Discretionary | 1.10% | $6.07M |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | AVAV | Industrials | 1.08% | $5.99M |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | RYAN | Financials | 1.08% | $5.98M |
| TechnipFMC PLC | FTI | Energy | 1.08% | $5.96M |
| Twist Bioscience Corp. | TWST | Health Care | 1.08% | $5.96M |
| Fabrinet | FN | Information Technology | 1.06% | $5.84M |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | MANH | Information Technology | 1.05% | $5.78M |
| Wingstop, Inc. | WING | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03% | $5.70M |
| BioLife Solutions, Inc. | BLFS | Health Care | 1.00% | $5.53M |
| SiTime Corp. | SITM | Information Technology | 0.99% | $5.50M |
| Bio-Techne Corp. | TECH | Health Care | 0.99% | $5.47M |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | SUPN | Health Care | 0.98% | $5.44M |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | POWI | Information Technology | 0.98% | $5.40M |
| Rubrik, Inc. | RBRK | Information Technology | 0.96% | $5.31M |
| Viper Energy, Inc. | VNOM | Energy | 0.95% | $5.26M |
| Park Aerospace Corp. | PKE | Industrials | 0.95% | $5.24M |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | KTOS | Industrials | 0.94% | $5.22M |
| Ambarella, Inc. | AMBA | Information Technology | 0.91% | $5.05M |
| Agilysys, Inc. | AGYS | Information Technology | 0.90% | $4.97M |
| Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | SEI | Industrials | 0.89% | $4.91M |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp. | MGY | Energy | 0.88% | $4.86M |
| Cognex Corp. | CGNX | Information Technology | 0.88% | $4.85M |
| TAT Technologies Ltd. | TATT | Industrials | 0.86% | $4.78M |
| Balchem Corp. | BCPC | Materials | 0.86% | $4.76M |
| Archrock, Inc. | AROC | Energy | 0.84% | $4.63M |
| American Superconductor Corp. | AMSC | Industrials | 0.83% | $4.62M |
| Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | ZETA | Information Technology | 0.82% | $4.55M |
| Camtek Ltd. | CAMT | Information Technology | 0.82% | $4.53M |
| Sportradar Group AG | SRAD | Information Technology | 0.80% | $4.41M |
| Herc Holdings, Inc. | HRI | Industrials | 0.77% | $4.27M |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | GMED | Health Care | 0.77% | $4.27M |
| Maximus, Inc. | MMS | Industrials | 0.77% | $4.25M |
| Descartes Systems Group, Inc. | DSGX | Information Technology | 0.77% | $4.25M |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | HQY | Industrials | 0.76% | $4.18M |
| Hub Group, Inc. | HUBG | Industrials | 0.75% | $4.16M |
| Onterris, Inc. | ONT | Industrials | 0.74% | $4.12M |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | SITE | Industrials | 0.73% | $4.06M |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | GWRE | Information Technology | 0.69% | $3.83M |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | GNRC | Industrials | 0.69% | $3.80M |
| Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | ASO | Consumer Discretionary | 0.68% | $3.79M |
| Everpure, Inc. | P | Information Technology | 0.67% | $3.68M |
| SailPoint, Inc. | SAIL | Information Technology | 0.66% | $3.66M |
| Mirion Technologies, Inc. | MIR | Industrials | 0.62% | $3.42M |
| James Hardie Industries PLC | JHX | Materials | 0.61% | $3.39M |
| Netskope, Inc. | NTSK | Information Technology | 0.60% | $3.33M |
| Lindsay Corp. | LNN | Industrials | 0.60% | $3.32M |
| Axogen, Inc. | AXGN | Health Care | 0.60% | $3.31M |
| Impinj, Inc. | PI | Information Technology | 0.59% | $3.28M |
| SentinelOne, Inc. | S | Information Technology | 0.59% | $3.26M |
| Bullish | BLSH | Financials | 0.58% | $3.20M |
| Kornit Digital Ltd. | KRNT | Industrials | 0.57% | $3.14M |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | IBP | Industrials | 0.56% | $3.08M |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions, Inc. | BFAM | Consumer Discretionary | 0.55% | $3.06M |
| Antero Resources Corp. | AR | Energy | 0.54% | $2.96M |
| Braze, Inc. | BRZE | Information Technology | 0.51% | $2.84M |
| Viavi Solutions, Inc. | VIAV | Information Technology | 0.51% | $2.83M |
| Gulfport Energy Corp. | GPOR | Energy | 0.50% | $2.79M |
| Global-e Online Ltd. | GLBE | Information Technology | 0.50% | $2.76M |
| Amprius Technologies, Inc. | AMPX | Information Technology | 0.49% | $2.73M |
| Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | PTGX | Health Care | 0.48% | $2.65M |
| Insulet Corp. | PODD | Health Care | 0.48% | $2.63M |
| Silicon Motion Technology Corp. | SIMO | Information Technology | 0.47% | $2.61M |
| York Space Systems, Inc. | YSS | Industrials | 0.43% | $2.37M |
| PAR Technology Corp. | PAR | Information Technology | 0.42% | $2.33M |
| Titan Machinery, Inc. | TITN | Consumer Discretionary | 0.41% | $2.28M |
SPWAX Sector Allocation
American Beacon Stephens Small Cap Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 27.6% | 33 |
| Industrials | 25.4% | 26 |
| Health Care | 17.8% | 18 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 9.6% | 9 |
| Financials | 6.8% | 6 |
| Energy | 4.7% | 6 |
| Funds & ETFs | 4.1% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.5% | 2 |
| Materials | 1.4% | 2 |
SPWAX Country Allocation
Where American Beacon Stephens Small Cap Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 8).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 87.7% |
| Cayman Islands | 4.4% |
| Israel | 4.1% |
| Ireland | 1.9% |
| Guernsey | 1.1% |
| United Kingdom | 1.1% |
| Switzerland | 0.8% |
| Canada | 0.8% |
SPWAX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of American Beacon Stephens Small Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 4.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.