SPMAX Holdings — Saratoga Mid Capitalization Portfolio
Data updated: 2026-07-24
SPMAX holds 62 securities. The top 10 make up 32.5% of net assets, led by Marvell Technolo (3.81%) and Burlington Store (3.75%). Industrials (38.1%) and Information Technology (18.1%) are the largest sectors, and 86.6% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.64% of net asset value (99.39% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
SPMAX Portfolio Holdings
62 holdings of Saratoga Mid Capitalization Portfolio by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvell Technolo | MRVL | Information Technology | 3.81% | $427.43K |
| Burlington Store | BURL | Consumer Discretionary | 3.75% | $420.98K |
| Hubbell, Inc. | HUBB | Industrials | 3.48% | $390.73K |
| Sandisk Corp. | SNDK | Information Technology | 3.38% | $379.68K |
| Evergy, Inc. | EVRG | Utilities | 3.23% | $363.03K |
| Alliant Energy | LNT | Utilities | 3.19% | $358.05K |
| Wec Energy Group | WEC | Utilities | 3.07% | $344.81K |
| Cms Energy Corp. | CMS | Utilities | 3.02% | $339.63K |
| Curtiss-Wright | CW | Industrials | 2.80% | $314.00K |
| Monolithic Power | MPWR | Information Technology | 2.79% | $313.24K |
| Republic Svcs | RSG | Industrials | 2.41% | $270.59K |
| Howmet Aerospace | HWM | Industrials | 2.38% | $267.29K |
| Sanmina Corp. | SANM | Information Technology | 2.25% | $253.24K |
| Vulcan Materials | VMC | Materials | 2.22% | $248.97K |
| Arcosa, Inc. | ACA | Industrials | 2.18% | $244.63K |
| Flowserve Corp. | FLS | Industrials | 2.08% | $233.33K |
| Slb Ltd. | SLB | Energy | 2.05% | $230.75K |
| Royal Caribbean | RCL | Consumer Discretionary | 1.99% | $223.43K |
| Microchip Tech | MCHP | Information Technology | 1.97% | $221.48K |
| Sharkninja, Inc. | SN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.96% | $220.01K |
| Carnival Corp. Lt | CCL | Consumer Discretionary | 1.92% | $215.92K |
| Crane Co. | CR | Industrials | 1.88% | $211.37K |
| Technipfmc PLC | FTI | Energy | 1.86% | $208.68K |
| Construction P-A | ROAD | Industrials | 1.85% | $207.90K |
| Baker Hughes Co. | BKR | Energy | 1.85% | $207.29K |
| Coherent Corp. | COHR | Information Technology | 1.74% | $195.19K |
| Nucor Corp. | NUE | Materials | 1.69% | $190.00K |
| Hudbay Minerals, Inc. | HBM | Materials | 1.62% | $181.81K |
| Regal Rexnord Co. | RRX | Industrials | 1.52% | $170.49K |
| Toll Brothers | TOL | Industrials | 1.46% | $164.17K |
| Bwx Technologies | BWXT | Industrials | 1.46% | $163.56K |
| Parker Hannifin | PH | Industrials | 1.41% | $157.95K |
| Valmont Inds | VMI | Industrials | 1.39% | $155.94K |
| Autozone, Inc. | AZO | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% | $155.57K |
| Ati, Inc. | ATI | Materials | 1.36% | $152.39K |
| Moog, Inc.-Class A | MOG.A | Industrials | 1.35% | $151.19K |
| Rockwell Automat | ROK | Industrials | 1.29% | $144.34K |
| Ciena Corp. | CIEN | Information Technology | 1.27% | $142.16K |
| Xpo, Inc. | XPO | Industrials | 1.23% | $138.19K |
| Ametek, Inc. | AME | Industrials | 1.23% | $137.77K |
| Rocket Cos, Inc.-A | RKT | Financials | 1.17% | $131.17K |
| Gap Inc/the | GAP | Consumer Discretionary | 1.14% | $127.75K |
| Argan, Inc. | AGX | Industrials | 1.01% | $113.39K |
| Nvent Electric | NVT | Industrials | 1.00% | $111.88K |
| Ge Vernova, Inc. | GEV | Industrials | 0.99% | $111.36K |
| Dr Horton, Inc. | DHI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.95% | $106.64K |
| Embraer SA-ADR | EMBJ | Industrials | 0.94% | $105.68K |
| Huntington Banc | HBAN | Financials | 0.92% | $102.81K |
| Dreyfus-Ins-Is | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.90% | $101.41K |
| Vicor Corp. | VICR | Information Technology | 0.78% | $87.06K |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | LFUS | Industrials | 0.77% | $86.37K |
| Hexcel Corp. | HXL | Materials | 0.75% | $84.40K |
| Wesco Intl | WCC | Industrials | 0.71% | $79.46K |
| Agilent Tech, Inc. | A | Health Care | 0.58% | $65.05K |
| Saia, Inc. | SAIA | Industrials | 0.53% | $59.05K |
| Western Alliance | WAL | Financials | 0.51% | $57.35K |
| Generac Holdings | GNRC | Industrials | 0.51% | $56.97K |
| Zions Bancorp Na | ZION | Financials | 0.51% | $56.83K |
| Rollins, Inc. | ROL | Industrials | 0.47% | $53.07K |
| Cushman & Wakefi | CWK | Real Estate | 0.46% | $52.06K |
| Fabrinet | FN | Information Technology | 0.23% | $26.17K |
| Fifth Third Banc | FITB | Financials | 0.08% | $9.29K |
SPMAX Sector Allocation
Saratoga Mid Capitalization Portfolio holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 38.1% | 26 |
| Information Technology | 18.1% | 9 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 13.0% | 7 |
| Utilities | 12.4% | 4 |
| Materials | 7.6% | 5 |
| Energy | 5.7% | 3 |
| Financials | 3.2% | 5 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.9% | 1 |
| Health Care | 0.6% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 0.5% | 1 |
SPMAX Country Allocation
Where Saratoga Mid Capitalization Portfolio's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 9).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 86.6% |
| Bermuda | 2.4% |
| Cayman Islands | 2.2% |
| Curaçao | 2.0% |
| Liberia | 2.0% |
| United Kingdom | 1.9% |
| Canada | 1.6% |
| Ireland | 1.0% |
| Brazil | 0.9% |
SPMAX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Saratoga Mid Capitalization Portfolio by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.9% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.