SISAX Performance — Saat Tax-Managed Aggressive Strategy Fund, Class F

Data updated: 2026-08-28

SISAX returned +9.27% year to date and +19.69% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +15.49% over 3 years and +8.91% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $154, against $143 for the category, and to $120 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 11.29% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $487K, and assets reached $93.81M.

SISAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Saat Tax-Managed Aggressive Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodSISAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$120$116
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$154$143
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$153$136
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$210$173

SISAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+9.27%
1 year+19.69%
3 years (annualised)+15.49%
5 years (annualised)+8.91%

SISAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Saat Tax-Managed Aggressive Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+9.27%
2025+18.47%
2024+12.02%
2023+16.14%
2022−14.30%
2021+20.97%
2020+11.26%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+8.32%

SISAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026−5.7%+1.7%+3.0%+0.4%+2.4%+7.7%——————
2025−3.3%−0.5%+3.7%+3.7%+5.0%−0.4%+2.2%+3.3%+0.9%+0.8%+1.6%+0.3%
2024+3.8%+3.0%+0.3%+0.7%+3.7%−4.1%+1.5%+1.6%+3.4%−4.0%+4.3%−2.3%
2023+0.8%−2.5%+6.0%+6.3%−2.6%+1.3%−4.1%−2.3%+2.9%+5.1%+7.8%−2.8%
2022+0.8%−2.4%−4.4%−8.7%+1.1%−6.1%−8.5%−3.6%+6.7%−3.6%+6.7%+8.4%
2021+3.8%+3.9%−0.5%+0.3%+1.9%+4.0%−3.7%+2.0%+1.1%+5.0%−2.5%+4.4%
2020−15.0%−7.6%−1.8%+1.9%+5.1%+10.5%−2.7%+4.5%+4.3%+4.7%+12.1%−2.0%
2019——————+1.8%−2.1%+0.7%+2.9%+2.7%+2.2%

SISAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.29%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.97 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +7.80% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −5.70% (Jan 2026)

SISAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Saat Tax-Managed Aggressive Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $487K
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $9.0M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.06×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$364K$830K−$466K
May 2026$79K$50K$29K
Apr 2026$237K$366K−$128K
Mar 2026$99K$1.7M−$1.6M
Feb 2026$490K$733K−$244K
Jan 2026$234K$1.1M−$818K
Dec 2025$314K$1000K−$686K
Nov 2025$93K$165K−$72K
Oct 2025$6.5M$1.3M$5.1M
Sep 2025$336K$728K−$392K
Aug 2025$124K$51K$73K
Jul 2025$160K$514K−$354K

SISAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Saat Tax-Managed Aggressive Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$93.81M
2026-03-31$85.55M
2025-12-31$89.22M
2025-09-30$90.77M
2025-06-30$86.07M
2025-03-31$80.84M
2024-12-31$81.53M
2024-09-30$84.28M
2024-06-30$80.08M
2024-03-31$80.82M
2023-12-31$76.42M
2023-09-30$71.25M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.