SINOX Fees and Costs — ClearBridge Large Cap Value Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-23

The net expense ratio is 1.54%: a 0.40% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.14% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $296K in broker commissions, 0.0122% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 18%.

SINOX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of SINOX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.40%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.14%
Gross expense ratio1.54%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.54%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

SINOX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in SINOX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $960 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.63% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.54%)$162$502$865
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$4$7
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$25$89
Total costs$266$531$960
Value after costs$10,234$11,046$11,803
Impact on return, per year2.66%1.63%1.63%

SINOX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0122%
  • Total broker commissions: $296K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $23.7M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 18%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

SINOX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$96K34.58%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$39K13.90%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$32K11.57%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$22K7.76%
INSTINET, LLC$21K7.73%
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.$19K6.99%
CAPIS$17K6.25%
UBS Securities LLC$12K4.31%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC.$12K4.23%
Cowen and Company, LLC$7K2.68%

SINOX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO.$23.7M100.00%

ClearBridge Large Cap Value Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
LMLSXClass IS0.44%none
SAIFXClass I0.49%none
LCLIXClass 10.52%—
SINAXClass A0.79%5.50%
LCBVXClass R1.21%none
SINOXClass C1.54%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.