SIFFX Fees and Costs — Victory Pioneer Securitized Income Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-28

The net expense ratio is 0.90%: a 0.55% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.28% other expenses, less a 0.18% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.25%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $4K in broker commissions, 0.0023% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 12%.

SIFFX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of SIFFX. Prospectus, as of July 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.55%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.28%
Gross expense ratio1.08%
Fee waiver−0.18%
Net expense ratio0.90%
Sales charges
Max front load2.25%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

SIFFX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in SIFFX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $840 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.42% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$225$225$225
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.90%)$92$289$501
Trading costs (broker commissions)$0$1$1
Lost growth on money paid in costs$11$50$113
Total costs$329$564$840
Value after costs$10,171$11,012$11,923
Impact on return, per year3.29%1.73%1.42%

SIFFX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0023%
  • Total broker commissions: $4K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $547.0M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 12%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

SIFFX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$4K100.00%

SIFFX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated$190.5M18.80%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$187.3M18.49%
CitiGroup Global Markets Inc.$98.8M9.75%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$90.6M8.94%
BMO CAPITAL MARKETS CORP.$86.3M8.51%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$86.1M8.50%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC$81.0M7.99%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$78.3M7.73%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC.$77.0M7.60%
NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.$37.4M3.69%

Victory Pioneer Securitized Income Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
SYFFXClass Y0.65%none
SIFFXClass A0.90%2.25%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.