SHRIX Holdings — Stone Ridge High Yield Reinsurance Risk Premium Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-29
SHRIX holds 380 securities. The top 10 make up 18.3% of net assets, led by Rondout (Artex Segregated Account Company) (4.25%) and Fidelity Government Portfolio (2.74%). Corporate Bonds (82.5%) and Funds & ETFs (5.5%) are the largest sectors, and 82.5% of the portfolio is in Bermuda. Debt holdings: 361 positions, 82.0% of assets.
Holdings cover 99.36% of net asset value (99.21% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
SHRIX Portfolio Holdings
380 holdings of Stone Ridge High Yield Reinsurance Risk Premium Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 380.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout (Artex Segregated Account Company) | — | Unknown | 4.25% | $201.27M |
| Fidelity Government Portfolio | FIGXX | Funds & ETFs | 2.74% | $130.01M |
| MSILF Government Portfolio | MVRXX | Funds & ETFs | 2.74% | $130.01M |
| Hudson Charles 3 (Mt. Logan Re) | — | Financials | 1.58% | $75.03M |
| Arenal (Artex Segregated Account Company) | — | Unknown | 1.27% | $60.26M |
| Cape Lookout Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.26% | $59.73M |
| Golden Bear Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.19% | $56.26M |
| Long Point Re IV 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.16% | $55.07M |
| Merna Re II 2026-1 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.09% | $51.56M |
| Cape Lookout Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 1.01% | $47.81M |
| Hudson Charles 2 (Mt. Logan Re) | — | Financials | 0.98% | $46.27M |
| Merna Re II 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.97% | $45.75M |
| FloodSmart Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.94% | $44.56M |
| Ursa Re II 2025-1 Class G | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.92% | $43.76M |
| Alamo Re 2026-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.83% | $39.39M |
| Purple Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.82% | $39.07M |
| Sanders Re III 2026-1B Class B-2 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.81% | $38.47M |
| Sanders Re III 2026-1B Class B-1 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.79% | $37.38M |
| Merna Re II 2024-3 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.76% | $36.24M |
| Topanga Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.76% | $35.84M |
| Hatteras (Artex Segregated Account Company) | — | Unknown | 0.72% | $34.10M |
| Alamo Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.72% | $33.92M |
| Ursa Re 2025-1 Class F | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.70% | $33.29M |
| Ursa Re 2023-3 Class D | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.70% | $33.09M |
| Everglades Re II 2025-1 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.70% | $33.00M |
| Labrador (Horseshoe Re) | — | Unknown | 0.66% | $31.40M |
| Residential Re 2026-I Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.66% | $31.36M |
| Thopas Re Ltd. 2024-2 (S) | — | Unknown | 0.66% | $31.18M |
| Sanders Re II 2025-1 Class B-2 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.66% | $31.10M |
| Peregrine HYR | — | Unknown | 0.65% | $30.70M |
| Golden Bear Re 2026-2 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.63% | $30.09M |
| Cape Lookout Re 2026-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.63% | $29.66M |
| Sanders Re IV 2026-1A Class A-2 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.63% | $29.66M |
| Everglades Re II 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.62% | $29.58M |
| Sanders Re IV 2026-1A Class A-1 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.61% | $29.04M |
| Merna Re II 2025-4 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.59% | $28.07M |
| Purple Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.58% | $27.50M |
| Everglades Re II 2025-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.57% | $27.10M |
| Veraison Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.57% | $26.93M |
| Merna Re II 2025-3 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.57% | $26.91M |
| Magnolia (Artex Segregated Account Company) | — | Unknown | 0.52% | $24.48M |
| Merna Re II 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.51% | $24.35M |
| Residential Re 2023-I Class 14 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.50% | $23.70M |
| Ursa Re II 2025-2 Class FG | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.50% | $23.68M |
| Nature Coast Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.50% | $23.67M |
| Torrey Pines Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.49% | $23.17M |
| High Point Re 2023-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.48% | $22.89M |
| Nakama Re Pte. 2021-1 Class 1 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.48% | $22.82M |
| Gateway Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.48% | $22.69M |
| Cape Lookout Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.47% | $22.25M |
| Sutter Re 2026-1 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.47% | $22.13M |
| Bridge Street Re 2025-2 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.46% | $21.87M |
| Ursa Re 2023-3 Class AA | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.46% | $21.71M |
| Blue Ridge Re 2023-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.47M |
| Ursa Re 2023-2 Class E | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.42M |
| Gateway Re 2025-1 Class C2 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.35M |
| Foundation Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.33M |
| IBRD CAR 132 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.29M |
| Kilimanjaro III Re 2026-1 Class D-1 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.29M |
| Residential Re 2026-I Class 14 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.45% | $21.27M |
| Sector Re V Series 2025-Dec Class GL-R | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.44% | $21.07M |
| Merna Re II 2024-2 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.44% | $20.75M |
| Kilimanjaro III Re 2026-2 Class D-2 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.44% | $20.71M |
| Recoletos Re DAC 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.43% | $20.37M |
| Sanders Re II 2024-3 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.42% | $20.10M |
| 3264 Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.42% | $19.80M |
| Sanders Re II 2024-3 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.41% | $19.58M |
| Everglades Re II 2025-1 Class D | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.41% | $19.56M |
| Ocelot Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.41% | $19.55M |
| PoleStar Re 2024-3 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.41% | $19.44M |
| Torrey Pines Re 2025-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.40% | $19.04M |
| Commonwealth Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.40% | $18.80M |
| Vision 2039 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.40% | $18.74M |
| Everglades Re II 2026-1 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.39% | $18.58M |
| Torrey Pines Re 2025-1 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.38% | $18.19M |
| Fuchsia 2 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.38% | $17.91M |
| Meritage Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.38% | $17.80M |
| Baltic PCC 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.37% | $17.65M |
| Blue Ridge Re 2023-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.37% | $17.49M |
| Sanders Re III 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.35% | $16.76M |
| Alamo Re 2026-1 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.35% | $16.45M |
| Residential Re 2023-II Class 5 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.35% | $16.44M |
| Hestia Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.34% | $16.24M |
| IBRD CAR 134 Class C | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.34% | $16.15M |
| Mayflower Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.34% | $16.13M |
| Armor Re II 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.34% | $16.13M |
| Bluebonnet Re 2025-2 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.34% | $16.06M |
| Everglades Re II 2026-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.33% | $15.79M |
| Kendall Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.33% | $15.79M |
| Four Lakes Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.33% | $15.72M |
| Torrey Pines Re 2024-1 Class B | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.33% | $15.67M |
| Bayou Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.33% | $15.45M |
| Sanders Re II 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.32% | $15.08M |
| Nature Coast Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.31% | $14.89M |
| Longleaf Pine Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.31% | $14.51M |
| Palm Re 2026-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.31% | $14.46M |
| Armor Re II 2024-2 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.30% | $14.38M |
| Veraison Re 2024-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.30% | $14.30M |
| Baldwin Re 2025-1 Class A | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.30% | $14.07M |
| Residential Re 2025-I Class 15 | — | Corporate Bonds | 0.30% | $14.02M |
SHRIX Sector Allocation
Stone Ridge High Yield Reinsurance Risk Premium Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Corporate Bonds | 82.5% | 361 |
| Funds & ETFs | 5.5% | 2 |
| Financials | 2.8% | 4 |
| Unknown | 9.2% | 13 |
SHRIX Country Allocation
Where Stone Ridge High Yield Reinsurance Risk Premium Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 8).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Bermuda | 82.5% |
| United States | 6.9% |
| Cayman Islands | 5.1% |
| Singapore | 1.7% |
| Ireland | 1.6% |
| United Kingdom | 1.6% |
| Tajikistan | 0.1% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 0.1% |
SHRIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Stone Ridge High Yield Reinsurance Risk Premium Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Fixed Income | 82.2% |
| Equity | 11.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 5.5% |
SHRIX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of Stone Ridge High Yield Reinsurance Risk Premium Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Cape Lookout Re Ltd. | 1.26% |
| Golden Bear Re Ltd. | 1.19% |
| Long Point Re IV Ltd | 1.16% |
| Merna Re II Ltd | 1.09% |
| Cape Lookout Re Ltd. | 1.01% |
| Merna Re II Ltd | 0.97% |
| FloodSmart Re Ltd. | 0.94% |
| Ursa Re II Ltd. | 0.92% |
| Alamo Re Ltd. | 0.83% |
| Purple Re Ltd. | 0.82% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.