SBFMX Performance — Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund, Member Class
Data updated: 2026-09-11
SBFMX returned +4.84% year to date and +8.67% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +7.98% over 3 years and +3.53% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Preferred & Convertible category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $126, against $155 for the category, and to $109 over one year, against $128. Volatility over the past three years was 5.95% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $23.6M, and assets reached $241.74M.
SBFMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Preferred & Convertible category average over the same months.
| Period | SBFMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $109 | $128 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $126 | $155 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $119 | $137 |
| Since data start (Nov 2020 – Jun 2026) | $133 | $166 |
SBFMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +4.84% |
| 1 year | +8.67% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +7.98% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +3.53% |
SBFMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +4.84% |
| 2025 | +5.27% |
| 2024 | +9.64% |
| 2023 | +8.08% |
| 2022 | −11.55% |
| 2021 | +11.16% |
| 2020 (Nov–Dec) | +3.16% |
SBFMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.8% | +0.1% | −2.3% | +4.7% | +1.0% | +0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.3% | 0.0% | −1.0% | +0.1% | +0.3% | +1.8% | +2.1% | +0.7% | +0.5% | −0.2% | +1.6% | −1.1% |
| 2024 | +0.1% | +0.9% | +2.1% | −1.9% | +2.2% | +0.3% | +1.9% | +2.1% | +2.3% | +0.5% | +2.3% | −3.2% |
| 2023 | +2.7% | −2.4% | +0.4% | +0.8% | −1.0% | +3.4% | +1.6% | −0.1% | −2.7% | −1.4% | +3.6% | +3.1% |
| 2022 | −1.3% | −1.5% | +1.5% | −4.0% | +0.9% | −7.2% | +4.0% | −0.9% | −6.5% | +4.7% | +2.4% | −3.5% |
| 2021 | +0.1% | +4.2% | +1.6% | +2.3% | +0.2% | −0.4% | +0.3% | +0.2% | −1.6% | +2.7% | −2.6% | +3.8% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | +3.2% |
SBFMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 5.95%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.58 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +4.66% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −3.19% (Dec 2024)
SBFMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$23.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $53.1M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.69×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.9M | $3.1M | −$1.2M |
| May 2026 | $12.3M | $5.8M | $6.5M |
| Apr 2026 | $1.3M | $5.0M | −$3.7M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.7M | $5.7M | −$3.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $2.7M | $5.4M | −$2.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $2.6M | $12.6M | −$10.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $7.8M | $7.2M | $671K |
| Nov 2025 | $1.7M | $7.9M | −$6.2M |
| Oct 2025 | $2.2M | $4.0M | −$1.8M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.5M | $11.5M | −$7.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.2M | $3.9M | −$1.7M |
| Jul 2025 | $12.1M | $4.5M | $7.6M |
SBFMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $241.74M |
| 2026-03-31 | $226.68M |
| 2025-12-31 | $245.84M |
| 2025-09-30 | $258.24M |
| 2025-06-30 | $252.93M |
| 2025-03-31 | $264.89M |
| 2024-12-31 | $278.92M |
| 2024-09-30 | $278.46M |
| 2024-06-30 | $265.19M |
| 2024-03-31 | $273.03M |
| 2023-12-31 | $275.14M |
| 2023-09-30 | $291.24M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.