SBALX Performance — Victory Strategic Allocation Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2025-05-29
SBALX returned +4.38% over one year to Mar 2025. Over one year the fund trailed its Market Neutral category average: $100 grew to $104, against $107 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 7.92% a year. In the 12 months to Mar 2025 the fund lost a net $3.0M, and assets reached $24.08M.
SBALX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Strategic Allocation Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Market Neutral category average over the same months.
| Period | SBALX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2024 – Mar 2025) | $104 | $107 |
| 3 years (Apr 2022 – Mar 2025) | $111 | $117 |
| 5 years (Apr 2020 – Mar 2025) | $161 | $153 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Mar 2025) | $143 | $144 |
SBALX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +4.38% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: not verified.
SBALX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Strategic Allocation Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Mar) | −0.58% |
| 2024 | +9.64% |
| 2023 | +12.06% |
| 2022 | −12.10% |
| 2021 | +12.46% |
| 2020 | +11.76% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | +6.05% |
SBALX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +1.5% | 0.0% | −2.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −0.5% | +2.1% | +2.9% | −2.5% | +3.5% | +0.5% | +2.4% | +1.5% | +2.1% | −2.3% | +2.8% | −2.9% |
| 2023 | +5.6% | −2.8% | +1.5% | +0.8% | −1.5% | +3.8% | +3.1% | −2.2% | −3.5% | −2.7% | +6.1% | +4.0% |
| 2022 | −2.5% | −1.8% | +1.2% | −4.9% | +1.1% | −7.2% | +4.2% | −2.3% | −6.8% | +3.7% | +6.3% | −2.8% |
| 2021 | −0.6% | +2.4% | +2.8% | +2.8% | +1.6% | +0.2% | +0.1% | +1.6% | −2.9% | +2.8% | −2.0% | +3.2% |
| 2020 | −1.3% | −4.3% | −11.0% | +7.6% | +3.5% | +2.9% | +4.0% | +3.0% | −2.1% | −1.0% | +7.6% | +4.1% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1.6% | +1.5% | +2.0% | +1.2% | +2.9% |
SBALX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2024 – Mar 2025.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 7.92%
- Best month: +3.54% (May 2024)
- Worst month: −2.90% (Dec 2024)
SBALX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Strategic Allocation Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$3.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $5.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.66×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $239K | $1.3M | −$1.1M |
| Feb 2025 | $192K | $502K | −$310K |
| Jan 2025 | $396K | $339K | $56K |
| Dec 2024 | $1.4M | $1.1M | $306K |
| Nov 2024 | $731K | $435K | $296K |
| Oct 2024 | $173K | $218K | −$45K |
| Sep 2024 | $433K | $1.3M | −$910K |
| Aug 2024 | $412K | $683K | −$271K |
| Jul 2024 | $200K | $514K | −$314K |
| Jun 2024 | $182K | $334K | −$153K |
| May 2024 | $140K | $407K | −$267K |
| Apr 2024 | $1.3M | $1.6M | −$263K |
SBALX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Strategic Allocation Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | $24.08M |
| 2024-12-31 | $25.64M |
| 2024-09-30 | $26.71M |
| 2024-06-30 | $26.71M |
| 2024-03-31 | $27.06M |
| 2023-12-31 | $25.87M |
| 2023-09-30 | $24.20M |
| 2023-06-30 | $25.37M |
| 2023-03-31 | $25.10M |
| 2022-12-31 | $23.49M |
| 2022-09-30 | $22.31M |
| 2022-06-30 | $24.63M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.