RYZAX Performance — S&P 500 Pure Value Fund, Class H

Data updated: 2026-08-28

RYZAX returned +10.65% year to date and +22.91% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.98% over 3 years and +9.26% over 5 years. Against its US Large Value category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $152, against $158 for the category, and to $123 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 14.69% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $51.0M, and assets reached $63.17M.

RYZAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in S&P 500 Pure Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Value category average over the same months.

PeriodRYZAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$123$121
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$152$158
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$156$165
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$188$223

RYZAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+10.65%
1 year+22.91%
3 years (annualised)+14.98%
5 years (annualised)+9.26%

RYZAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of S&P 500 Pure Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+10.65%
2025+16.55%
2024+10.71%
2023+6.54%
2022−2.60%
2021+32.10%
2020−10.29%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+7.19%

RYZAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.8%+4.5%−4.0%+3.5%+1.7%+1.1%——————
2025+3.1%+0.1%−0.3%−4.4%+2.5%+4.0%−1.8%+6.6%+2.0%−0.5%+3.4%+1.1%
2024−0.9%+2.2%+6.8%−5.8%+2.3%−2.1%+5.9%+1.1%−0.3%−0.4%+9.0%−6.3%
2023+11.4%−6.0%−6.7%0.0%−6.1%+9.1%+4.0%−4.6%−4.0%−5.8%+10.4%+7.6%
2022+1.9%+0.6%+3.3%−4.7%+4.1%−11.3%+4.4%−1.6%−9.2%+12.8%+5.2%−5.6%
2021+2.3%+10.4%+6.6%+3.9%+4.6%−3.9%−2.3%+2.6%−1.7%+4.3%−3.8%+6.3%
2020−6.2%−13.1%−28.5%+14.2%+2.8%+2.0%+2.2%+4.7%−3.9%+1.5%+18.6%+3.9%
2019——————+0.4%−5.8%+5.8%+0.8%+3.7%+2.5%

RYZAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 14.69%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.71 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +10.36% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −6.35% (Dec 2024)

RYZAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of S&P 500 Pure Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $51.0M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $725.0M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.08×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$105.1M$49.5M$55.6M
May 2026$225K$574K−$349K
Apr 2026$50.3M$101.8M−$51.5M
Mar 2026$54.6M$10.0M$44.5M
Feb 2026$95.2M$91.0M$4.2M
Jan 2026$94.5M$96.4M−$1.9M
Dec 2025$48.0M$138.0M−$90.0M
Nov 2025$89.8M$3.8M$85.9M
Oct 2025$49.5M$178.0M−$128.6M
Sep 2025$136.2M$2.6M$133.6M
Aug 2025$1.5M$1.7M−$182K
Jul 2025$278K$578K−$299K

RYZAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of S&P 500 Pure Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$63.17M
2026-03-31$60.00M
2025-12-31$11.07M
2025-09-30$143.71M
2025-06-30$8.49M
2025-03-31$20.48M
2024-12-31$8.72M
2024-09-30$10.39M
2024-06-30$9.52M
2024-03-31$10.43M
2023-12-31$57.09M
2023-09-30$9.26M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.