RYVTX Fees and Costs — Inverse NASDAQ-100(R) 2x Strategy Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-08-28
The net expense ratio is 2.09%: a 0.90% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 1.04% other expenses, less a 0.10% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 4.75%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $8K in broker commissions, 0.0339% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 0%.
RYVTX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of RYVTX. Prospectus, as of March 31, 2026.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.90% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.25% |
| Other expenses | 1.04% |
| Gross expense ratio | 2.19% |
| Fee waiver | −0.10% |
| Net expense ratio | 2.09% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 4.75% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | No |
RYVTX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in RYVTX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,844 over 5 years, cutting the return by 3.23% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Sales charges | $475 | $475 | $475 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 2.09%) | $209 | $645 | $1,105 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $3 | $10 | $18 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $24 | $108 | $246 |
| Total costs | $711 | $1,238 | $1,844 |
| Value after costs | $9,789 | $10,339 | $10,919 |
| Impact on return, per year | 7.11% | 3.88% | 3.23% |
RYVTX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0339%
- Total broker commissions: $8K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $11.7B
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 0%
- Securities lending: none during the year
RYVTX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $8K | 100.00% |
RYVTX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $2.7B | 24.03% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $2.0B | 18.05% |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $1.7B | 14.90% |
| BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP. | $1.5B | 13.64% |
| NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $1.2B | 10.46% |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $1.0B | 8.88% |
| CitiGroup Global Markets Inc. | $386.2M | 3.42% |
| BMO CAPITAL MARKETS CORP. | $335.6M | 2.98% |
| Mizuho Securities USA LLC | $216.0M | 1.92% |
| Academy Securities, Inc. | $195.5M | 1.73% |
Inverse NASDAQ-100(R) 2x Strategy Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYVNX | Class H | 1.87% | — |
| RYVTX | Class A | 2.09% | 4.75% |
| RYCDX | Class C | 2.85% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.