RYVAX Performance — Energy Services Fund, Class H

Data updated: 2026-08-28

RYVAX returned +37.29% year to date and +71.76% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +12.42% over 3 years and +10.79% over 5 years. Against its Global Energy Equity category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $142, against $158 for the category, and to $172 over one year, against $139. Volatility over the past three years was 29.76% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $34.7M, and assets reached $41.38M.

RYVAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Energy Services Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Global Energy Equity category average over the same months.

PeriodRYVAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$172$139
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$142$158
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$167$217
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$128$206

RYVAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+37.29%
1 year+71.76%
3 years (annualised)+12.42%
5 years (annualised)+10.79%

RYVAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Energy Services Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+37.29%
2025+2.07%
2024−7.97%
2023+4.20%
2022+42.66%
2021+16.80%
2020−37.09%
2019 (Jul–Dec)−8.91%

RYVAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+20.9%+14.0%+4.5%+11.2%−6.8%−8.1%——————
2025+1.3%−6.0%−3.0%−19.8%+4.3%+5.6%+5.0%+5.4%+2.1%+9.1%+0.1%+1.3%
2024−5.5%+1.2%+13.7%−5.9%+4.5%−2.2%+6.9%−11.7%−5.3%−4.1%+11.1%−7.7%
2023+7.6%−5.1%−11.3%−0.9%−9.8%+16.7%+19.2%−0.6%+1.7%−6.4%−4.0%+1.7%
2022+14.0%+7.8%+14.4%−9.5%+11.4%−20.4%+6.9%−2.5%−12.3%+34.7%+2.8%0.0%
2021+3.0%+22.8%−5.4%−4.0%+14.5%+1.9%−10.8%−1.4%+4.7%+8.1%−13.9%+1.6%
2020−17.3%−17.7%−51.1%+31.1%+8.4%+1.5%+1.7%+2.8%−17.8%−1.1%+37.5%+12.1%
2019——————−2.9%−18.6%+2.6%−6.3%+3.4%+15.9%

RYVAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 29.76%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.27 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +20.91% (Jan 2026)
  • Worst month: −19.83% (Apr 2025)

RYVAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Energy Services Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $34.7M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $97.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.56×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$2.8M$9.9M−$7.0M
May 2026$13.8M$14.6M−$733K
Apr 2026$42.8M$7.8M$35.0M
Mar 2026$9.7M$7.8M$1.9M
Feb 2026$6.6M$3.4M$3.3M
Jan 2026$4.4M$2.2M$2.2M
Dec 2025$2.9M$2.8M$58K
Nov 2025$3.1M$2.9M$243K
Oct 2025$2.4M$1.9M$521K
Sep 2025$2.6M$3.0M−$414K
Aug 2025$2.4M$2.4M−$52K
Jul 2025$3.8M$4.0M−$186K

RYVAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Energy Services Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$41.38M
2026-03-31$16.32M
2025-12-31$5.74M
2025-09-30$4.43M
2025-06-30$4.56M
2025-03-31$4.93M
2024-12-31$6.87M
2024-09-30$6.35M
2024-06-30$9.83M
2024-03-31$14.82M
2023-12-31$32.69M
2023-09-30$20.21M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.