RYTAX Performance — Technology Fund, Class H

Data updated: 2026-08-28

RYTAX returned +32.91% year to date and +51.83% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +32.41% over 3 years and +15.96% over 5 years. The fund beat its Technology Equity category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $232, against $225 for the category, and to $152 over one year, against $146. Volatility over the past three years was 23.28% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $17.2M, and assets reached $67.33M.

RYTAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Technology Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Technology Equity category average over the same months.

PeriodRYTAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$152$146
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$232$225
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$210$201
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$396$379

RYTAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+32.91%
1 year+51.83%
3 years (annualised)+32.41%
5 years (annualised)+15.96%

RYTAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Technology Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+32.91%
2025+26.16%
2024+24.15%
2023+49.19%
2022−36.35%
2021+20.79%
2020+49.46%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+11.06%

RYTAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.9%−3.1%−4.5%+20.3%+19.6%−1.1%——————
2025+3.8%−4.8%−9.4%+2.1%+10.3%+9.4%+2.9%+1.5%+8.6%+5.7%−4.5%−0.3%
2024+2.1%+6.8%+1.9%−5.6%+4.8%+6.5%−2.6%+0.8%+2.6%−1.0%+7.8%−1.4%
2023+11.7%−1.2%+8.3%−4.4%+10.7%+5.7%+4.7%−3.1%−5.5%−3.9%+13.3%+6.8%
2022−10.1%−4.5%+0.9%−13.1%−2.4%−10.1%+11.8%−5.0%−11.6%+4.7%+5.9%−7.6%
2021−0.6%+4.5%−0.9%+4.6%−0.7%+6.5%+1.6%+2.9%−5.6%+6.9%+0.1%+0.4%
2020+2.6%−6.2%−11.1%+15.0%+9.4%+5.4%+6.2%+7.8%−3.3%−1.4%+14.0%+5.8%
2019——————+3.3%−3.1%+0.2%+2.3%+5.2%+2.9%

RYTAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 23.28%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.20 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +20.27% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −9.38% (Mar 2025)

RYTAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Technology Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$17.2M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $79.6M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.82×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$6.6M$11.5M−$5.0M
May 2026$8.4M$7.1M$1.3M
Apr 2026$8.9M$2.2M$6.7M
Mar 2026$503K$1.3M−$788K
Feb 2026$593K$12.2M−$11.6M
Jan 2026$2.4M$28.2M−$25.8M
Dec 2025$6.9M$4.3M$2.7M
Nov 2025$3.2M$4.6M−$1.4M
Oct 2025$5.2M$8.3M−$3.0M
Sep 2025$7.5M$4.1M$3.5M
Aug 2025$5.4M$7.3M−$2.0M
Jul 2025$24.0M$5.7M$18.3M

RYTAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Technology Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$67.33M
2026-03-31$44.59M
2025-12-31$85.54M
2025-09-30$87.79M
2025-06-30$57.72M
2025-03-31$39.47M
2024-12-31$50.35M
2024-09-30$67.17M
2024-06-30$74.02M
2024-03-31$49.36M
2023-12-31$77.28M
2023-09-30$69.48M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.