RYMSX Performance — Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund, Class P
Data updated: 2026-08-21
RYMSX returned +5.14% year to date and +8.81% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +1.79% over 3 years and +0.29% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $105, against $150 for the category, and to $109 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 5.31% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $6.7M, and assets reached $9.20M.
RYMSX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RYMSX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $109 | $122 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $105 | $150 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $101 | $147 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $120 | $208 |
RYMSX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +5.14% |
| 1 year | +8.81% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +1.79% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +0.29% |
RYMSX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +5.14% |
| 2025 | +1.58% |
| 2024 | −3.61% |
| 2023 | +4.25% |
| 2022 | −3.44% |
| 2021 | +7.16% |
| 2020 | +7.40% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +0.83% |
RYMSX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.0% | +1.5% | 0.0% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.6% | −1.2% | −2.1% | −0.5% | +1.2% | +0.2% | +0.8% | +0.9% | +0.9% | −0.6% | +1.0% | +0.5% |
| 2024 | +2.2% | +0.3% | +2.3% | −0.8% | +0.4% | −2.6% | +1.3% | −3.5% | +0.3% | −2.3% | +2.1% | −3.1% |
| 2023 | +0.2% | −0.1% | +0.8% | +1.5% | −1.5% | +0.8% | +0.7% | +2.6% | +0.7% | −1.3% | +1.2% | −1.4% |
| 2022 | +0.3% | −0.7% | −0.2% | +0.3% | +0.7% | −2.1% | +0.4% | −0.6% | −0.4% | +1.3% | −1.4% | −1.0% |
| 2021 | +0.2% | +2.4% | +2.8% | +1.8% | +2.4% | −0.4% | −1.5% | +0.6% | −0.4% | −1.7% | −0.7% | +1.6% |
| 2020 | +1.6% | +0.6% | +2.3% | +1.9% | 0.0% | −1.7% | +2.0% | −0.5% | −0.9% | 0.0% | +0.8% | +1.3% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.2% | +2.2% | −0.8% | −0.1% | +0.2% | −0.8% |
RYMSX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 5.31%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.51 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +2.61% (Aug 2023)
- Worst month: −3.55% (Aug 2024)
RYMSX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$6.7M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $1.9M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.22×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $19K | $175K | −$156K |
| May 2026 | $13K | $313K | −$300K |
| Apr 2026 | $51K | $191K | −$140K |
| Mar 2026 | $84K | $162K | −$78K |
| Feb 2026 | $45K | $498K | −$453K |
| Jan 2026 | $48K | $890K | −$842K |
| Dec 2025 | $1.1M | $1.1M | −$750 |
| Nov 2025 | $24K | $938K | −$914K |
| Oct 2025 | $40K | $1.2M | −$1.2M |
| Sep 2025 | $129K | $299K | −$170K |
| Aug 2025 | $301K | $2.3M | −$2.0M |
| Jul 2025 | $75K | $537K | −$462K |
RYMSX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $9.20M |
| 2026-03-31 | $9.64M |
| 2025-12-31 | $10.67M |
| 2025-09-30 | $13.73M |
| 2025-06-30 | $15.98M |
| 2025-03-31 | $20.33M |
| 2024-12-31 | $45.57M |
| 2024-09-30 | $56.75M |
| 2024-06-30 | $84.03M |
| 2024-03-31 | $86.89M |
| 2023-12-31 | $84.83M |
| 2023-09-30 | $85.22M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.