RYMRX Fees and Costs — Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-08-21
The net expense ratio is 2.74% (2.81% before fee waivers). This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $101K in broker commissions, 0.5594% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 154%.
RYMRX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of RYMRX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2025.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 1.19% |
| 12b-1 fee | 1.00% |
| Other expenses | 0.45% |
| Gross expense ratio | 2.81% |
| Fee waiver | −0.07% |
| Net expense ratio | 2.74% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 0.00% |
| Max deferred load | 1.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | No |
RYMRX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in RYMRX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,971 over 5 years, cutting the return by 3.46% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Sales charges | $102 | $0 | $0 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 2.74%) | $288 | $876 | $1,483 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $59 | $179 | $303 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $53 | $185 |
| Total costs | $448 | $1,108 | $1,971 |
| Value after costs | $10,052 | $10,468 | $10,792 |
| Impact on return, per year | 4.48% | 3.46% | 3.46% |
RYMRX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.5594%
- Total broker commissions: $101K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $869.2M
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 154%
- Securities on loan, average value: $31K
- Net income from securities lending: $434 (0.002% of average net assets)
RYMRX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $90K | 89.05% |
| Instinet, LLC | $9K | 8.85% |
| Sanford C. Bernstein & Co., LLC | $2K | 2.10% |
RYMRX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC | $450.9M | 51.88% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. | $198.5M | 22.84% |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $194.7M | 22.40% |
| TENDER OFFER | $11.4M | 1.32% |
| BMO Capital Markets Corp. | $11.2M | 1.29% |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $991K | 0.11% |
| Nomura Securities International, Inc. | $746K | 0.09% |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | $498K | 0.06% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $46K | 0.01% |
| Instinet, LLC | $31K | 0.00% |
Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYIMX | Institutional Class | 1.74% | none |
| RYMQX | Class A | 1.99% | 4.75% |
| RYMSX | Class P | 1.99% | — |
| RYMRX | Class C | 2.74% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.