RYMMX Performance — S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-08-28
RYMMX returned +11.68% year to date and +17.87% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +10.82% over 3 years and +8.66% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $136, against $148 for the category, and to $118 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 18.52% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $395K, and assets reached $7.34M.
RYMMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | RYMMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $118 | $120 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $136 | $148 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $151 | $154 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $205 | $212 |
RYMMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +11.68% |
| 1 year | +17.87% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +10.82% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +8.66% |
RYMMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +11.68% |
| 2025 | +5.11% |
| 2024 | +3.57% |
| 2023 | +26.79% |
| 2022 | −6.10% |
| 2021 | +30.12% |
| 2020 | +5.74% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +2.75% |
RYMMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +4.5% | +1.0% | −3.5% | +7.9% | −0.1% | +1.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.3% | −5.0% | −5.3% | −4.6% | +6.5% | +4.5% | +1.5% | +5.0% | −0.5% | −2.1% | +3.4% | −1.7% |
| 2024 | −4.7% | +0.6% | +6.8% | −7.6% | +5.0% | −3.5% | +6.4% | −1.4% | +0.8% | −0.6% | +10.3% | −6.9% |
| 2023 | +15.5% | −3.8% | −6.9% | −0.8% | −2.7% | +13.5% | +5.2% | −4.0% | −5.8% | −5.6% | +11.2% | +12.0% |
| 2022 | −2.3% | +0.2% | +1.3% | −6.4% | +4.0% | −10.5% | +7.6% | −2.2% | −9.3% | +14.5% | +6.9% | −7.0% |
| 2021 | +1.8% | +9.9% | +8.9% | +3.7% | +3.3% | −4.8% | 0.0% | +2.6% | −3.6% | +2.8% | −2.6% | +5.8% |
| 2020 | −8.3% | −10.7% | −31.0% | +20.0% | +6.2% | +2.0% | +3.0% | +9.4% | −5.0% | +4.6% | +18.5% | +8.5% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1.9% | −10.0% | +7.6% | +2.4% | +3.8% | +1.7% |
RYMMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 18.52%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.34 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +12.05% (Dec 2023)
- Worst month: −7.56% (Apr 2024)
RYMMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $395K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $266.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.00×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $52.3M | $50.6M | $1.7M |
| May 2026 | $107K | $336K | −$229K |
| Apr 2026 | $102.3M | $104.2M | −$1.9M |
| Mar 2026 | $91K | $78K | $13K |
| Feb 2026 | $16.5M | $15.7M | $757K |
| Jan 2026 | $86K | $138K | −$52K |
| Dec 2025 | $92.3M | $91.7M | $632K |
| Nov 2025 | $99K | $229K | −$129K |
| Oct 2025 | $108K | $1.6M | −$1.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $39K | $304K | −$264K |
| Aug 2025 | $1.5M | $621K | $890K |
| Jul 2025 | $792K | $302K | $490K |
RYMMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $7.34M |
| 2026-03-31 | $6.27M |
| 2025-12-31 | $5.83M |
| 2025-09-30 | $6.99M |
| 2025-06-30 | $5.47M |
| 2025-03-31 | $5.94M |
| 2024-12-31 | $6.71M |
| 2024-09-30 | $5.42M |
| 2024-06-30 | $6.73M |
| 2024-03-31 | $6.31M |
| 2023-12-31 | $9.84M |
| 2023-09-30 | $13.79M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.