RYIYX Performance — Inverse High Yield Strategy Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-08-28
RYIYX returned +1.27% year to date and −0.21% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are −2.72% over 3 years and −0.69% over 5 years. The fund beat its Trading - Inverse category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $92, against $35 for the category, and to $100 over one year, against $68. Volatility over the past three years was 6.18% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $170K, and assets reached $828K.
RYIYX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Inverse High Yield Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Trading - Inverse category average over the same months.
| Period | RYIYX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $100 | $68 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $92 | $35 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $97 | $34 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $85 | $11 |
RYIYX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +1.27% |
| 1 year | −0.21% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −2.72% |
| 5 years (annualised) | −0.69% |
RYIYX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Inverse High Yield Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +1.27% |
| 2025 | −5.07% |
| 2024 | +0.07% |
| 2023 | −5.72% |
| 2022 | +8.18% |
| 2021 | −4.58% |
| 2020 | −6.57% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | −3.26% |
RYIYX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.2% | +0.2% | +2.4% | −1.9% | +0.1% | +0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −0.8% | −0.9% | +1.7% | 0.0% | −1.6% | −2.0% | +0.8% | −1.1% | −0.6% | +0.1% | −0.7% | +0.1% |
| 2024 | +0.5% | +0.8% | −1.0% | +3.1% | −1.6% | −0.1% | −2.1% | −1.1% | −1.2% | +2.9% | −2.0% | +1.9% |
| 2023 | −3.4% | +3.5% | −2.2% | −0.4% | +1.4% | −0.3% | −0.7% | +0.9% | +2.5% | +2.0% | −5.3% | −3.6% |
| 2022 | +2.8% | +1.1% | +1.2% | +4.8% | −1.4% | +4.8% | −5.7% | +4.3% | +2.8% | −3.3% | −4.4% | +1.5% |
| 2021 | +0.9% | +0.1% | −1.0% | −1.6% | −0.7% | −0.7% | −0.5% | −0.9% | +0.6% | +0.4% | +0.4% | −1.7% |
| 2020 | −0.5% | +1.1% | +8.2% | −2.7% | −2.4% | +0.7% | −3.0% | −2.0% | +1.0% | +0.2% | −5.7% | −1.1% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.7% | −1.3% | −0.3% | −0.9% | −0.4% | −1.1% |
RYIYX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 6.18%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -1.17 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +3.13% (Apr 2024)
- Worst month: −5.28% (Nov 2023)
RYIYX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Inverse High Yield Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $170K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $26.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.01×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $4.5M | $4.6M | −$127K |
| May 2026 | $496K | $13.8M | −$13.3M |
| Apr 2026 | $13.7M | $1.4M | $12.3M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.4M | $18K | $1.4M |
| Feb 2026 | $2.8M | $2.8M | $23K |
| Jan 2026 | $135K | $129K | $7K |
| Dec 2025 | $14K | $140K | −$126K |
| Nov 2025 | $50K | $2.9M | −$2.8M |
| Oct 2025 | $2.9M | $50K | $2.8M |
| Sep 2025 | $77K | $84K | −$6K |
| Aug 2025 | $104K | $189K | −$85K |
| Jul 2025 | $67K | $58K | $9K |
RYIYX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Inverse High Yield Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $827.70K |
| 2026-03-31 | $2.02M |
| 2025-12-31 | $584.91K |
| 2025-09-30 | $688.25K |
| 2025-06-30 | $775.91K |
| 2025-03-31 | $3.88M |
| 2024-12-31 | $3.84M |
| 2024-09-30 | $5.55M |
| 2024-06-30 | $8.93M |
| 2024-03-31 | $6.37M |
| 2023-12-31 | $8.65M |
| 2023-09-30 | $12.74M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.