RYDVX Holdings — Royce SMid-Cap Total Return Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-11
RYDVX holds 55 securities. The top 10 make up 32.5% of net assets, led by MSC Industrial Direct Co (4.06%) and Andersen Group (3.52%). Industrials (36.8%) and Financials (26.2%) are the largest sectors, and 86.9% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.79% of net asset value (99.55% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
RYDVX Portfolio Holdings
55 holdings of Royce SMid-Cap Total Return Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | MSM | Industrials | 4.06% | $1.33M |
| Andersen Group Inc | ANDG | Industrials | 3.52% | $1.15M |
| Silgan Holdings Inc | SLGN | Industrials | 3.29% | $1.08M |
| Advance Auto Parts Inc | AAP | Consumer Discretionary | 3.27% | $1.07M |
| Assured Guaranty Ltd | AGO | Financials | 3.24% | $1.06M |
| FTAI Aviation Ltd | FTAI | Industrials | 3.19% | $1.05M |
| Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | ASO | Consumer Discretionary | 3.09% | $1.01M |
| Quaker Chemical Corp | KWR | Energy | 3.02% | $989.12K |
| Vontier Corp | VNT | Industrials | 2.94% | $964.74K |
| Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo | — | Unknown | 2.89% | $948.45K |
| AptarGroup Inc | ATR | Materials | 2.72% | $890.92K |
| Element Solutions Inc | ESI | Materials | 2.63% | $861.98K |
| AerCap Holdings NV | AER | Industrials | 2.46% | $806.16K |
| UFP Industries Inc | UFPI | Consumer Discretionary | 2.27% | $742.43K |
| Ball Corp | BALL | Industrials | 2.24% | $733.08K |
| SEI Investments Co | SEIC | Financials | 2.15% | $703.17K |
| KBR Inc | KBR | Industrials | 2.12% | $695.12K |
| Avantor Inc | AVTR | Health Care | 2.11% | $691.00K |
| Ensign Group Inc/The | ENSG | Health Care | 2.10% | $687.69K |
| Glacier Bancorp Inc | GBCI | Financials | 2.10% | $687.61K |
| German American Bancorp Inc | GABC | Financials | 2.07% | $679.82K |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | KLIC | Information Technology | 2.05% | $671.74K |
| Home BancShares Inc/AR | HOMB | Financials | 2.02% | $663.59K |
| Cooper Cos Inc/The | COO | Health Care | 1.93% | $632.41K |
| CBIZ Inc | CBZ | Industrials | 1.83% | $600.57K |
| Timken Co/The | TKR | Industrials | 1.83% | $599.30K |
| Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | CBSH | Financials | 1.77% | $579.23K |
| Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | AIT | Industrials | 1.75% | $572.49K |
| Cactus Inc | WHD | Industrials | 1.73% | $568.65K |
| Merchants Bancorp/IN | MBIN | Financials | 1.67% | $548.00K |
| Yesway Inc | YSWY | Consumer Staples | 1.65% | $541.24K |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | RYAN | Financials | 1.64% | $538.87K |
| RLI Corp | RLI | Financials | 1.61% | $528.97K |
| Spirax Group PLC | SPXSF | Information Technology | 1.60% | $523.63K |
| Marex Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.55% | $507.90K |
| Toro Co/The | TTC | Industrials | 1.50% | $492.17K |
| Bath & Body Works Inc | BBWI | Consumer Discretionary | 1.45% | $476.20K |
| TriNet Group Inc | TNET | Industrials | 1.41% | $462.29K |
| BOK Financial Corp | BOKF | Financials | 1.36% | $447.33K |
| Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | SFM | Consumer Staples | 1.31% | $427.89K |
| Clorox Co/The | CLX | Consumer Staples | 1.16% | $378.99K |
| Kinsale Capital Group Inc | KNSL | Financials | 1.10% | $362.13K |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | SSD | Industrials | 1.10% | $360.50K |
| Installed Building Products Inc | IBP | Industrials | 1.02% | $334.65K |
| Piper Sandler Cos | PIPR | Financials | 0.99% | $325.82K |
| Moelis & Co | MC | Financials | 0.88% | $289.22K |
| Central BanCo Inc | CBC | Financials | 0.74% | $241.64K |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | LECO | Industrials | 0.74% | $241.35K |
| Houlihan Lokey Inc | HLI | Financials | 0.68% | $223.19K |
| Trex Co Inc | TREX | Consumer Discretionary | 0.63% | $205.71K |
| Pason Systems Inc | — | Energy | 0.60% | $196.58K |
| RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | RNR | Financials | 0.27% | $88.42K |
| Telephone and Data Systems Inc | TDS | Communication Services | 0.27% | $87.42K |
| Towne Bank/Portsmouth VA | — | Financials | 0.25% | $83.24K |
| Chewy Inc | CHWY | Consumer Discretionary | 0.21% | $69.68K |
RYDVX Sector Allocation
Royce SMid-Cap Total Return Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 36.8% | 17 |
| Financials | 26.2% | 18 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.9% | 6 |
| Health Care | 6.1% | 3 |
| Materials | 5.4% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 4.1% | 3 |
| Information Technology | 3.7% | 2 |
| Energy | 3.6% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 0.3% | 1 |
| Unknown | 2.9% | 1 |
RYDVX Country Allocation
Where Royce SMid-Cap Total Return Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 6).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 86.9% |
| Bermuda | 3.5% |
| Cayman Islands | 3.2% |
| United Kingdom | 3.1% |
| Netherlands | 2.5% |
| Canada | 0.6% |
RYDVX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Royce SMid-Cap Total Return Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.9% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.