RYAVX Performance — S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund, Class H

Data updated: 2026-08-28

RYAVX returned +12.08% year to date and +18.76% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +11.63% over 3 years and +9.47% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $139, against $148 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 18.52% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $395K, and assets reached $7.34M.

RYAVX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.

PeriodRYAVXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$119$120
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$139$148
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$157$154
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$216$212

RYAVX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+12.08%
1 year+18.76%
3 years (annualised)+11.63%
5 years (annualised)+9.47%

RYAVX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+12.08%
2025+5.85%
2024+4.31%
2023+27.78%
2022−5.37%
2021+31.12%
2020+6.54%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+3.16%

RYAVX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+4.5%+1.0%−3.4%+7.9%0.0%+1.8%——————
2025+4.4%−5.0%−5.2%−4.6%+6.6%+4.5%+1.6%+5.0%−0.4%−2.0%+3.4%−1.6%
2024−4.6%+0.7%+6.8%−7.5%+5.1%−3.4%+6.4%−1.3%+0.8%−0.5%+10.3%−6.8%
2023+15.6%−3.7%−6.9%−0.7%−2.7%+13.6%+5.3%−4.0%−5.7%−5.5%+11.3%+12.2%
2022−2.2%+0.2%+1.3%−6.3%+4.1%−10.5%+7.6%−2.1%−9.2%+14.6%+7.0%−6.9%
2021+1.9%+10.0%+9.0%+3.8%+3.4%−4.7%0.0%+2.7%−3.6%+2.8%−2.6%+5.9%
2020−8.3%−10.7%−31.0%+20.1%+6.3%+2.0%+3.0%+9.5%−4.9%+4.7%+18.6%+8.6%
2019——————−1.8%−10.0%+7.7%+2.5%+3.9%+1.7%

RYAVX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 18.52%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.38 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +12.16% (Dec 2023)
  • Worst month: −7.51% (Apr 2024)

RYAVX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $395K
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $266.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.00×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$52.3M$50.6M$1.7M
May 2026$107K$336K−$229K
Apr 2026$102.3M$104.2M−$1.9M
Mar 2026$91K$78K$13K
Feb 2026$16.5M$15.7M$757K
Jan 2026$86K$138K−$52K
Dec 2025$92.3M$91.7M$632K
Nov 2025$99K$229K−$129K
Oct 2025$108K$1.6M−$1.5M
Sep 2025$39K$304K−$264K
Aug 2025$1.5M$621K$890K
Jul 2025$792K$302K$490K

RYAVX Assets Under Management

Net assets of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$7.34M
2026-03-31$6.27M
2025-12-31$5.83M
2025-09-30$6.99M
2025-06-30$5.47M
2025-03-31$5.94M
2024-12-31$6.71M
2024-09-30$5.42M
2024-06-30$6.73M
2024-03-31$6.31M
2023-12-31$9.84M
2023-09-30$13.79M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.