RYAUX Performance — Utilities Fund, Class H
Data updated: 2026-08-28
RYAUX returned +7.37% year to date and +14.20% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.22% over 3 years and +9.71% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Utilities Equity category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $149, against $153 for the category, and to $114 over one year, against $115. Volatility over the past three years was 14.52% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $541K, and assets reached $23.01M.
RYAUX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Utilities Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Utilities Equity category average over the same months.
| Period | RYAUX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $114 | $115 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $149 | $153 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $159 | $165 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $165 | $186 |
RYAUX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +7.37% |
| 1 year | +14.20% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +14.22% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +9.71% |
RYAUX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Utilities Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +7.37% |
| 2025 | +17.60% |
| 2024 | +19.94% |
| 2023 | −7.00% |
| 2022 | +1.09% |
| 2021 | +14.76% |
| 2020 | −4.76% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +5.72% |
RYAUX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.3% | +8.6% | −3.3% | +2.0% | −3.9% | +2.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.6% | +3.2% | +0.5% | +0.4% | +4.2% | +0.3% | +5.1% | −0.9% | +4.1% | +1.6% | +1.7% | −5.0% |
| 2024 | −3.8% | +1.6% | +6.5% | +0.8% | +7.6% | −5.1% | +7.3% | +3.9% | +5.9% | −1.7% | +4.7% | −7.9% |
| 2023 | −0.6% | −5.6% | +3.6% | +1.4% | −5.5% | +1.4% | +2.3% | −6.2% | −5.7% | +0.2% | +5.3% | +3.0% |
| 2022 | −2.5% | −1.8% | +9.2% | −3.5% | +4.6% | −6.0% | +5.6% | 0.0% | −11.3% | +3.5% | +6.7% | −1.5% |
| 2021 | −1.5% | −4.9% | +10.3% | +3.5% | −2.3% | −1.6% | +2.9% | +2.9% | −6.2% | +5.0% | −2.1% | +9.2% |
| 2020 | +5.6% | −10.5% | −11.0% | +3.7% | +3.4% | −4.7% | +6.3% | −2.6% | −0.6% | +4.4% | +2.4% | +0.6% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.6% | +3.3% | +3.6% | −1.7% | −2.3% | +3.5% |
RYAUX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 14.52%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.67 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.60% (Feb 2026)
- Worst month: −7.91% (Dec 2024)
RYAUX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Utilities Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $541K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $108.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.01×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $12.9M | $9.5M | $3.4M |
| May 2026 | $2.0M | $5.4M | −$3.4M |
| Apr 2026 | $4.5M | $11.2M | −$6.7M |
| Mar 2026 | $6.3M | $6.5M | −$206K |
| Feb 2026 | $10.2M | $3.3M | $6.9M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.3M | $3.8M | −$532K |
| Dec 2025 | $10.2M | $9.3M | $879K |
| Nov 2025 | $2.4M | $7.1M | −$4.8M |
| Oct 2025 | $7.7M | $7.7M | −$123 |
| Sep 2025 | $10.1M | $19.2M | −$9.1M |
| Aug 2025 | $22.9M | $11.0M | $11.9M |
| Jul 2025 | $16.1M | $13.9M | $2.2M |
RYAUX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Utilities Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $23.01M |
| 2026-03-31 | $29.70M |
| 2025-12-31 | $21.88M |
| 2025-09-30 | $26.67M |
| 2025-06-30 | $20.03M |
| 2025-03-31 | $17.34M |
| 2024-12-31 | $39.90M |
| 2024-09-30 | $30.29M |
| 2024-06-30 | $18.41M |
| 2024-03-31 | $17.64M |
| 2023-12-31 | $17.33M |
| 2023-09-30 | $14.39M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.