RYAGX Performance — Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-08-28
RYAGX returned −14.62% year to date and −16.34% over one year to Jun 2026. Over one year the fund beat its Trading - Inverse category average: $100 grew to $84, against $68 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 11.41% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $2.6M, and assets reached $132K.
RYAGX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Trading - Inverse category average over the same months.
| Period | RYAGX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $84 | $68 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $76 | $35 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $72 | $34 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $42 | $11 |
RYAGX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −14.62% |
| 1 year | −16.34% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
RYAGX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | −14.62% |
| 2025 | −1.79% |
| 2024 | −6.32% |
| 2023 | −9.08% |
| 2022 | +9.24% |
| 2021 | −23.67% |
| 2020 | −25.36% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | −6.21% |
RYAGX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | −4.2% | −3.7% | +5.6% | −7.3% | −2.1% | −3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −3.1% | +5.0% | +6.1% | +0.4% | −4.8% | −2.8% | −0.6% | −2.9% | +0.7% | +0.9% | −0.9% | +0.8% |
| 2024 | +2.4% | −5.1% | −4.6% | +7.0% | −3.6% | +2.3% | −5.0% | +0.4% | −0.7% | +1.3% | −7.8% | +8.2% |
| 2023 | −8.1% | +2.3% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +3.9% | −8.0% | −3.4% | +3.6% | +6.2% | +6.1% | −7.5% | −7.4% |
| 2022 | +7.2% | −1.7% | −2.4% | +7.0% | −1.4% | +9.6% | −10.0% | +3.1% | +9.8% | −9.9% | −5.9% | +6.3% |
| 2021 | −2.0% | −6.7% | −5.1% | −4.5% | −0.5% | +0.7% | −0.8% | −2.2% | +3.9% | −5.8% | +2.3% | −5.3% |
| 2020 | +2.9% | +10.2% | +14.1% | −14.5% | −8.0% | −2.5% | −4.7% | −3.5% | +2.9% | −2.5% | −12.9% | −6.3% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1.0% | +4.2% | −2.8% | −1.1% | −2.8% | −2.6% |
RYAGX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2025 – Jun 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 11.41%
- Best month: +5.59% (Mar 2026)
- Worst month: −7.34% (Apr 2026)
RYAGX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $2.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $233.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.01×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $57.7M | $57.0M | $678K |
| May 2026 | $55.3M | $55.1M | $187K |
| Apr 2026 | $7K | $120K | −$113K |
| Mar 2026 | $110K | $54K | $56K |
| Feb 2026 | $153K | $123K | $29K |
| Jan 2026 | $153K | $141K | $12K |
| Dec 2025 | $680K | $613K | $67K |
| Nov 2025 | $40.2M | $78.9M | −$38.7M |
| Oct 2025 | $40.1M | $289K | $39.8M |
| Sep 2025 | $249K | $37.6M | −$37.3M |
| Aug 2025 | $38.6M | $526K | $38.0M |
| Jul 2025 | $69K | $145K | −$75K |
RYAGX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $132.43K |
| 2026-03-31 | $236.70K |
| 2025-12-31 | $149.66K |
| 2025-09-30 | $154.09K |
| 2025-06-30 | $233.21K |
| 2025-03-31 | $181.10K |
| 2024-12-31 | $195.35K |
| 2024-09-30 | $264.43K |
| 2024-06-30 | $549.06K |
| 2024-03-31 | $569.60K |
| 2023-12-31 | $369.14K |
| 2023-09-30 | $782.09K |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.