RVER Performance — Trenchless Fund ETF
Data updated: 2026-08-31
RVER returned +13.14% year to date and +14.24% over one year to Jun 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its US Large Blend category average: $100 grew to $114, against $118 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 22.55% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $39.1M, and assets reached $139.66M.
RVER Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Trenchless Fund ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RVER | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $114 | $118 |
| Since data start (Apr 2024 – Jun 2026) | $142 | $135 |
RVER Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +13.14% |
| 1 year | +14.24% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +16.89% |
RVER Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Trenchless Fund ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +13.14% |
| 2025 | +5.94% |
| 2024 (Apr–Dec) | +18.54% |
RVER Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.4% | −6.7% | −6.1% | +9.2% | +16.6% | +0.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.0% | −2.3% | −12.0% | −0.2% | +12.1% | +4.9% | −0.7% | +4.8% | +0.9% | +1.2% | −0.8% | −4.1% |
| 2024 | — | — | — | −3.9% | +5.1% | +1.2% | −2.3% | +0.3% | +5.9% | +0.1% | +13.5% | −1.7% |
RVER Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2025 – Jun 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 22.55%
- Best month: +16.56% (May 2026)
- Worst month: −6.74% (Feb 2026)
RVER Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Trenchless Fund ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $39.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $141.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.38×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $27.5M | $26.9M | $601K |
| May 2026 | $0 | $3.0M | −$3.0M |
| Apr 2026 | $6.5M | $6.4M | $104K |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | $1.2M | −$1.2M |
| Feb 2026 | $17.8M | $0 | $17.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.6M | $0 | $3.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $27.4M | $15.9M | $11.5M |
| Nov 2025 | $9.0M | $8.1M | $855K |
| Oct 2025 | $662K | $0 | $662K |
| Sep 2025 | $6.6M | $0 | $6.6M |
| Aug 2025 | $29.9M | $29.1M | $776K |
| Jul 2025 | $12.0M | $11.4M | $672K |
RVER Assets Under Management
Net assets of Trenchless Fund ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $139.66M |
| 2026-03-31 | $112.65M |
| 2025-12-31 | $105.54M |
| 2025-09-30 | $98.86M |
| 2025-06-30 | $86.73M |
| 2025-03-31 | $68.63M |
| 2024-12-31 | $60.75M |
| 2024-09-30 | $48.23M |
| 2024-06-30 | $45.45M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.