RVACX Performance — Victory RS Value Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-08-26

RVACX returned +7.39% year to date and +10.95% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +8.84% over 3 years and +6.44% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $129, against $148 for the category, and to $111 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 12.58% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $14.2M, and assets reached $253.49M.

RVACX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory RS Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.

PeriodRVACXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$111$120
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$129$148
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$137$154
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$168$212

RVACX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+7.39%
1 year+10.95%
3 years (annualised)+8.84%
5 years (annualised)+6.44%

RVACX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+7.39%
2025+3.83%
2024+11.74%
2023+6.74%
2022−3.71%
2021+26.30%
2020−3.36%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+7.34%

RVACX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.4%+4.2%−5.8%+6.0%−1.5%+1.3%——————
2025+1.8%−1.2%−2.4%−3.0%+3.6%+1.9%−0.4%+1.9%+0.5%−2.6%+4.1%−0.2%
2024−0.8%+4.0%+6.0%−5.5%+4.6%−2.3%+5.1%+2.0%+1.2%−1.7%+5.8%−6.2%
2023+5.7%−2.2%−2.6%+0.4%−4.9%+7.3%+2.6%−1.4%−5.0%−2.9%+6.3%+4.3%
2022−3.0%+1.6%+2.1%−5.2%+3.9%−8.8%+6.4%−2.8%−9.4%+11.6%+5.5%−3.5%
2021−0.5%+7.2%+4.6%+5.6%+2.7%−2.1%0.0%+1.9%−3.6%+5.0%−2.5%+6.1%
2020−3.3%−11.0%−21.5%+10.6%+4.0%−0.8%+3.5%+4.0%−3.6%−0.1%+13.8%+6.4%
2019——————+1.1%−1.9%+2.1%+0.8%+2.7%+2.4%

RVACX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.58%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.34 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +6.34% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −6.23% (Dec 2024)

RVACX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$14.2M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $32.9M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.70×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$1.7M$3.8M−$2.1M
May 2026$409K$2.3M−$1.9M
Apr 2026$768K$2.9M−$2.2M
Mar 2026$854K$2.7M−$1.8M
Feb 2026$1.0M$4.5M−$3.5M
Jan 2026$844K$4.5M−$3.6M
Dec 2025$22.3M$8.1M$14.2M
Nov 2025$621K$3.0M−$2.4M
Oct 2025$1.2M$3.9M−$2.7M
Sep 2025$1.1M$2.7M−$1.6M
Aug 2025$628K$4.5M−$3.8M
Jul 2025$1.4M$4.2M−$2.8M

RVACX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory RS Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$253.49M
2026-03-31$244.99M
2025-12-31$249.44M
2025-09-30$257.26M
2025-06-30$259.60M
2025-03-31$263.65M
2024-12-31$275.94M
2024-09-30$293.04M
2024-06-30$277.89M
2024-03-31$294.82M
2023-12-31$276.09M
2023-09-30$266.87M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.