RSYYX Performance — Victory High Yield Fund, Class Y

Data updated: 2026-08-26

RSYYX returned +1.61% year to date and +5.78% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +9.21% over 3 years and +2.63% over 5 years. Against its High Yield Bond category average the fund came out ahead over three years but behind over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $130, against $125 for the category, and to $106 over one year, against $106. Volatility over the past three years was 4.39% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $5.6M, and assets reached $114.06M.

RSYYX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory High Yield Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the High Yield Bond category average over the same months.

PeriodRSYYXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$106$106
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$130$125
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$114$119
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$135$134

RSYYX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+1.61%
1 year+5.78%
3 years (annualised)+9.21%
5 years (annualised)+2.63%

RSYYX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory High Yield Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+1.61%
2025+10.22%
2024+8.37%
2023+11.80%
2022−16.58%
2021+5.27%
2020+7.73%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+5.35%

RSYYX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.1%+0.3%−1.2%+1.5%+0.5%+0.3%——————
2025+1.4%+0.7%+0.2%0.0%+2.1%+1.4%+0.6%+0.8%+0.9%+0.4%+0.7%+0.8%
2024+0.8%+0.1%+1.6%−1.0%+0.9%+0.8%+1.6%+1.1%+2.1%−0.3%+0.9%−0.4%
2023+4.6%−0.2%−0.9%+0.5%−2.0%+2.3%+1.8%+0.6%−1.8%−1.8%+4.7%+3.7%
2022−1.6%−0.9%−1.0%−3.7%−2.5%−7.0%+4.1%−1.1%−4.9%+2.1%+0.7%−1.7%
2021+1.1%+0.3%+0.9%+0.8%+0.6%+0.9%−0.2%+0.5%+0.1%−0.7%−0.7%+1.7%
2020+0.5%−1.0%−13.6%+3.7%+4.7%+1.0%+4.6%+2.1%0.0%+0.7%+4.4%+1.9%
2019——————+1.1%+0.5%+0.8%+0.1%+0.6%+2.2%

RSYYX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 4.39%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.07 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +4.71% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −1.77% (Oct 2023)

RSYYX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory High Yield Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$5.6M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $34.1M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.86×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$2.5M$1.7M$737K
May 2026$2.0M$2.0M$45K
Apr 2026$1.7M$6.8M−$5.1M
Mar 2026$1.8M$1.9M−$77K
Feb 2026$1.5M$2.0M−$511K
Jan 2026$2.1M$2.7M−$553K
Dec 2025$3.4M$3.8M−$402K
Nov 2025$2.7M$2.5M$260K
Oct 2025$2.3M$3.5M−$1.2M
Sep 2025$3.2M$4.4M−$1.2M
Aug 2025$4.4M$5.3M−$873K
Jul 2025$6.3M$3.1M$3.2M

RSYYX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory High Yield Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$114.06M
2026-03-31$117.61M
2025-12-31$121.90M
2025-09-30$123.26M
2025-06-30$121.33M
2025-03-31$124.18M
2024-12-31$144.11M
2024-09-30$184.90M
2024-06-30$181.68M
2024-03-31$184.93M
2023-12-31$177.32M
2023-09-30$193.50M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.