RSVAX Performance — Victory RS Value Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-08-26

RSVAX returned +7.75% year to date and +11.77% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +9.68% over 3 years and +7.26% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $132, against $148 for the category, and to $112 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 12.56% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $14.2M, and assets reached $253.49M.

RSVAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory RS Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.

PeriodRSVAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$112$120
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$132$148
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$142$154
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$177$212

RSVAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+7.75%
1 year+11.77%
3 years (annualised)+9.68%
5 years (annualised)+7.26%

RSVAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+7.75%
2025+4.66%
2024+12.64%
2023+7.53%
2022−2.97%
2021+27.32%
2020−2.61%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+7.76%

RSVAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.5%+4.2%−5.7%+6.1%−1.4%+1.4%——————
2025+1.8%−1.1%−2.4%−2.9%+3.6%+2.0%−0.3%+1.9%+0.6%−2.5%+4.2%−0.1%
2024−0.7%+4.1%+6.0%−5.4%+4.6%−2.2%+5.2%+2.0%+1.3%−1.7%+5.9%−6.2%
2023+5.7%−2.1%−2.5%+0.4%−4.8%+7.3%+2.6%−1.3%−4.9%−2.9%+6.4%+4.4%
2022−3.0%+1.6%+2.2%−5.2%+4.0%−8.8%+6.5%−2.7%−9.4%+11.7%+5.6%−3.4%
2021−0.5%+7.2%+4.8%+5.6%+2.7%−2.0%+0.1%+2.0%−3.6%+5.1%−2.4%+6.2%
2020−3.2%−11.0%−21.5%+10.7%+4.0%−0.7%+3.5%+4.0%−3.5%−0.1%+13.9%+6.5%
2019——————+1.1%−1.8%+2.2%+0.8%+2.8%+2.5%

RSVAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.56%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.41 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +6.36% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −6.17% (Dec 2024)

RSVAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$14.2M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $32.9M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.70×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$1.7M$3.8M−$2.1M
May 2026$409K$2.3M−$1.9M
Apr 2026$768K$2.9M−$2.2M
Mar 2026$854K$2.7M−$1.8M
Feb 2026$1.0M$4.5M−$3.5M
Jan 2026$844K$4.5M−$3.6M
Dec 2025$22.3M$8.1M$14.2M
Nov 2025$621K$3.0M−$2.4M
Oct 2025$1.2M$3.9M−$2.7M
Sep 2025$1.1M$2.7M−$1.6M
Aug 2025$628K$4.5M−$3.8M
Jul 2025$1.4M$4.2M−$2.8M

RSVAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory RS Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$253.49M
2026-03-31$244.99M
2025-12-31$249.44M
2025-09-30$257.26M
2025-06-30$259.60M
2025-03-31$263.65M
2024-12-31$275.94M
2024-09-30$293.04M
2024-06-30$277.89M
2024-03-31$294.82M
2023-12-31$276.09M
2023-09-30$266.87M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.