RSRAX Performance — Reaves Infrastructure Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-10-13

RSRAX returned +8.66% year to date and +14.26% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +16.51% over 3 years and +7.04% over 5 years. Against its US Mid-Cap Blend category average the fund came out ahead over three years but behind over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $158, against $144 for the category, and to $114 over one year, against $119. Volatility over the past three years was 16.15% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $1.4M, and assets reached $37.10M. Returns are those of sibling share class RSRFX; this class's own returns are not reported in filings.

RSRAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Reaves Infrastructure Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRSRAXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$114$119
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$158$144
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$141$145
Since data start (Feb 2020 – Jul 2026)$151$197

RSRAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+8.66%
1 year+14.26%
3 years (annualised)+16.51%
5 years (annualised)+7.04%

RSRAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Reaves Infrastructure Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+8.66%
2025+22.72%
2024+27.65%
2023−0.57%
2022−14.64%
2021+14.66%
2020 (Feb–Dec)−8.60%

RSRAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.3%+11.7%−4.6%+11.1%−7.4%+2.0%−3.1%—————
2025+6.0%+0.4%−2.3%+0.6%+3.1%+3.0%+5.3%0.0%+5.3%−0.9%+4.6%−3.7%
2024+6.0%−3.0%+2.2%+3.1%+6.0%−2.6%+5.9%+0.9%+7.7%+3.5%+3.9%−7.7%
2023+8.4%+2.0%+2.7%−5.3%+2.0%+2.9%−5.2%+0.1%−5.4%−2.5%−1.8%+2.5%
20220.0%−7.1%+6.1%−2.2%+6.2%−5.3%−0.3%+3.7%−11.9%−2.5%+2.8%−3.6%
2021+5.7%+5.1%+7.2%−3.3%+2.3%−0.4%+0.5%+3.6%−8.1%+3.8%−7.4%+6.3%
2020—+4.8%−13.7%−7.6%+8.6%−2.1%+4.8%−0.8%−1.0%+0.6%−2.3%+1.7%

RSRAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 16.15%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.74 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +11.75% (Feb 2026)
  • Worst month: −7.74% (Dec 2024)

RSRAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Reaves Infrastructure Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $1.4M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $3.7M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.62×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$58K$6K$52K
Jun 2026$122K$113K$9K
May 2026$55K$177K−$122K
Apr 2026$741$26K−$25K
Mar 2026$30K$203K−$174K
Feb 2026$270$790K−$789K
Jan 2026$26K$32K−$6K
Dec 2025$3.2M$110K$3.1M
Nov 2025$4K$386K−$382K
Oct 2025$259$38K−$38K
Sep 2025$89K$147K−$58K
Aug 2025$112K$260K−$148K

RSRAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Reaves Infrastructure Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$37.10M
2026-04-30$40.67M
2026-01-31$35.24M
2025-10-31$35.67M
2025-07-31$34.47M
2025-04-30$31.04M
2025-01-31$32.24M
2024-10-31$32.32M
2024-07-31$28.84M
2024-04-30$26.63M
2024-01-31$26.94M
2023-10-31$26.76M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.