RSMMX Performance — Victory RS Small Cap Equity Fund, Member Class
Data updated: 2025-05-29
RSMMX returned −0.28% over one year to Mar 2025. The annualised 3-year return is −3.26%. Against its US Small Blend category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $91, against $105 for the category, and to $100 over one year, against $97. Volatility over the past three years was 25.90% a year. In the 12 months to Mar 2025 the fund lost a net $3.7M, and assets reached $31.36M.
RSMMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory RS Small Cap Equity Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RSMMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2024 – Mar 2025) | $100 | $97 |
| 3 years (Apr 2022 – Mar 2025) | $91 | $105 |
| Since data start (Oct 2020 – Mar 2025) | $75 | $151 |
RSMMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −0.28% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −3.26% |
RSMMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Small Cap Equity Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Mar) | −12.36% |
| 2024 | +24.51% |
| 2023 | +7.37% |
| 2022 | −37.08% |
| 2021 | −7.35% |
| 2020 (Oct–Dec) | +10.06% |
RSMMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +2.5% | −8.4% | −6.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −4.8% | +10.4% | +4.1% | −4.7% | +3.5% | −2.6% | +5.2% | +4.1% | −1.7% | +1.2% | +16.2% | −6.5% |
| 2023 | +10.5% | −3.1% | +0.5% | −3.7% | −4.1% | +8.7% | +3.6% | −4.5% | −7.0% | −10.8% | +8.7% | +11.2% |
| 2022 | −16.2% | −4.7% | +1.9% | −15.6% | −4.1% | −6.6% | +13.2% | −0.7% | −8.0% | +8.2% | −1.1% | −7.7% |
| 2021 | +1.5% | +2.0% | −6.8% | +2.4% | −1.5% | +5.6% | −3.4% | −0.3% | −5.0% | +2.6% | −4.8% | +0.9% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | +10.1% |
RSMMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2022 – Mar 2025.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 25.90%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.30 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +16.15% (Nov 2024)
- Worst month: −15.56% (Apr 2022)
RSMMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Small Cap Equity Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$3.7M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $4.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.56×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $261K | $1.3M | −$1.1M |
| Feb 2025 | $364K | $292K | $72K |
| Jan 2025 | $611K | $554K | $56K |
| Dec 2024 | $361K | $576K | −$215K |
| Nov 2024 | $497K | $125K | $372K |
| Oct 2024 | $98K | $831K | −$733K |
| Sep 2024 | $260K | $574K | −$314K |
| Aug 2024 | $202K | $671K | −$469K |
| Jul 2024 | $160K | $362K | −$201K |
| Jun 2024 | $56K | $138K | −$82K |
| May 2024 | $136K | $647K | −$512K |
| Apr 2024 | $1.8M | $2.4M | −$644K |
RSMMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory RS Small Cap Equity Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | $31.36M |
| 2024-12-31 | $37.04M |
| 2024-09-30 | $34.30M |
| 2024-06-30 | $32.81M |
| 2024-03-31 | $35.45M |
| 2023-12-31 | $33.07M |
| 2023-09-30 | $34.55M |
| 2023-06-30 | $38.13M |
| 2023-03-31 | $39.86M |
| 2022-12-31 | $38.56M |
| 2022-09-30 | $40.51M |
| 2022-06-30 | $39.72M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.