RSMKX Performance — Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, Class R
Data updated: 2026-08-26
RSMKX returned +18.25% over one year to Mar 2024. The annualised 3-year return is −4.50%. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $87, against $119 for the category, and to $118 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 21.80% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $9.5M, and assets reached $72.01M.
RSMKX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RSMKX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2023 – Mar 2024) | $118 | $121 |
| 3 years (Apr 2021 – Mar 2024) | $87 | $119 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2024) | $113 | $160 |
RSMKX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +18.25% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −4.50% |
RSMKX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Mar) | +8.65% |
| 2023 | +17.12% |
| 2022 | −35.06% |
| 2021 | +4.09% |
| 2020 | +33.69% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | −1.93% |
RSMKX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | −0.3% | +9.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +6.6% | −1.6% | +2.6% | −1.1% | −0.1% | +8.3% | +1.1% | −3.5% | −5.2% | −6.4% | +9.9% | +7.0% |
| 2022 | −13.9% | −1.7% | +1.2% | −12.9% | −4.9% | −7.5% | +10.9% | −3.5% | −8.6% | +6.7% | +1.7% | −6.8% |
| 2021 | −1.3% | +4.1% | −3.9% | +6.2% | −4.7% | +6.4% | +2.4% | +0.3% | −4.8% | +6.9% | −5.6% | −0.8% |
| 2020 | +2.1% | −6.6% | −16.1% | +14.1% | +12.1% | +2.2% | +6.5% | +3.8% | −1.7% | −0.8% | +10.6% | +7.2% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.2% | −3.9% | −3.4% | −0.3% | +4.3% | +0.3% |
RSMKX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2021 – Mar 2024.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 21.80%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.41 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +10.90% (Jul 2022)
- Worst month: −13.94% (Jan 2022)
RSMKX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$9.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $3.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.25×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $222K | $1.2M | −$950K |
| May 2026 | $333K | $1.6M | −$1.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $998K | $917K | $81K |
| Mar 2026 | $233K | $976K | −$743K |
| Feb 2026 | $104K | $1.2M | −$1.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $63K | $865K | −$802K |
| Dec 2025 | $457K | $1.7M | −$1.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $73K | $1.1M | −$1.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $57K | $704K | −$647K |
| Sep 2025 | $371K | $593K | −$222K |
| Aug 2025 | $170K | $729K | −$559K |
| Jul 2025 | $148K | $1.3M | −$1.1M |
RSMKX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $72.01M |
| 2026-03-31 | $62.25M |
| 2025-12-31 | $67.87M |
| 2025-09-30 | $71.90M |
| 2025-06-30 | $71.85M |
| 2025-03-31 | $65.54M |
| 2024-12-31 | $76.52M |
| 2024-09-30 | $72.88M |
| 2024-06-30 | $73.38M |
| 2024-03-31 | $81.25M |
| 2023-12-31 | $76.51M |
| 2023-09-30 | $75.04M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.