RSINX Performance — Victory RS Investors Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-08-26

RSINX returned +7.41% year to date and +13.20% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.14% over 3 years and +10.32% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $149, against $142 for the category, and to $113 over one year, against $112. Volatility over the past three years was 11.99% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $29.4M, and assets reached $71.22M.

RSINX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory RS Investors Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Value category average over the same months.

PeriodRSINXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$113$112
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$149$142
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$163$143
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$199$188

RSINX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+7.41%
1 year+13.20%
3 years (annualised)+14.14%
5 years (annualised)+10.32%

RSINX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Investors Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+7.41%
2025+6.44%
2024+20.88%
2023+13.16%
2022−2.01%
2021+25.74%
2020−1.69%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+5.00%

RSINX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.5%+1.9%−5.3%+7.2%+0.2%+0.2%——————
2025+2.5%−0.5%−1.9%−3.1%+1.8%+2.5%−1.4%+3.3%−0.1%−2.0%+4.7%+0.8%
2024+1.5%+4.9%+7.0%−2.4%+2.0%−1.6%+6.0%+1.3%−0.1%−1.7%+8.7%−5.5%
2023+6.3%−2.9%−1.1%+2.2%−3.8%+4.9%+2.3%+0.7%−3.1%−2.2%+5.7%+4.3%
2022−3.1%+1.3%+3.0%−2.3%+4.2%−7.3%+4.7%−1.3%−10.4%+9.9%+5.0%−3.8%
2021−0.4%+7.1%+5.1%+5.2%+1.9%−1.9%0.0%+2.6%−4.4%+5.4%−1.9%+5.2%
2020−3.6%−10.3%−20.0%+11.4%+5.1%−2.4%+5.1%+4.0%−4.1%0.0%+12.0%+5.8%
2019——————+0.8%−2.1%+1.6%+0.8%+1.1%+2.8%

RSINX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.99%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.80 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +8.66% (Nov 2024)
  • Worst month: −5.52% (Dec 2024)

RSINX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Investors Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$29.4M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $24.4M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.45×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$657K$1.2M−$561K
May 2026$1.1M$1.4M−$313K
Apr 2026$2.4M$7.5M−$5.1M
Mar 2026$1.4M$1.5M−$120K
Feb 2026$1.1M$12.1M−$11.0M
Jan 2026$2.9M$2.2M$761K
Dec 2025$4.9M$2.2M$2.8M
Nov 2025$1.1M$2.0M−$831K
Oct 2025$1.7M$5.4M−$3.7M
Sep 2025$2.0M$12.7M−$10.8M
Aug 2025$2.0M$2.2M−$155K
Jul 2025$3.0M$3.4M−$353K

RSINX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory RS Investors Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$71.22M
2026-03-31$72.01M
2025-12-31$81.96M
2025-09-30$84.45M
2025-06-30$93.91M
2025-03-31$73.74M
2024-12-31$61.64M
2024-09-30$59.53M
2024-06-30$49.66M
2024-03-31$47.21M
2023-12-31$37.24M
2023-09-30$40.50M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.