RSFMX Performance — Victory Floating Rate Fund, Member Class
Data updated: 2026-08-26
RSFMX returned +3.60% year to date and +7.71% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +8.09% over 3 years and +4.32% over 5 years. The fund beat its Ultrashort Corporate Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $126, against $123 for the category, and to $108 over one year, against $106. Volatility over the past three years was 2.86% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $60.8M, and assets reached $340.53M.
RSFMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Floating Rate Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Ultrashort Corporate Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | RSFMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $108 | $106 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $126 | $123 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $124 | $126 |
| Since data start (Oct 2020 – Jun 2026) | $129 | $133 |
RSFMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +3.60% |
| 1 year | +7.71% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +8.09% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +4.32% |
RSFMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Floating Rate Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +3.60% |
| 2025 | +6.94% |
| 2024 | +8.51% |
| 2023 | +9.20% |
| 2022 | −6.86% |
| 2021 | +4.14% |
| 2020 (Oct–Dec) | +1.64% |
RSFMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | −0.2% | −0.4% | +2.8% | +1.0% | +0.2% | +0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.8% | +0.2% | +0.8% | −0.8% | +1.1% | +0.7% | +1.5% | −0.5% | +0.8% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +0.8% |
| 2024 | +1.1% | +0.7% | +1.1% | −0.3% | +0.6% | +0.1% | +0.6% | +0.7% | +1.4% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +0.7% |
| 2023 | +3.1% | +0.8% | −0.9% | +0.3% | −1.2% | +1.8% | +1.7% | +0.5% | −0.4% | −1.1% | +2.1% | +2.2% |
| 2022 | −0.1% | −0.8% | −0.3% | −0.9% | −3.3% | −3.0% | +1.9% | +1.5% | −2.8% | +0.4% | +0.6% | −0.2% |
| 2021 | +1.1% | +0.4% | 0.0% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.4% | −0.1% | +0.4% | +0.5% | −0.2% | −0.5% | +0.9% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | +1.6% |
RSFMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 2.86%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.26 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +2.76% (Mar 2026)
- Worst month: −1.13% (Oct 2023)
RSFMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Floating Rate Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$60.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $123.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.67×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $12.0M | $11.5M | $521K |
| May 2026 | $11.0M | $16.1M | −$5.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $7.8M | $17.2M | −$9.5M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.6M | $19.8M | −$12.2M |
| Feb 2026 | $9.2M | $14.8M | −$5.6M |
| Jan 2026 | $8.6M | $10.3M | −$1.7M |
| Dec 2025 | $10.0M | $20.8M | −$10.9M |
| Nov 2025 | $11.9M | $16.4M | −$4.4M |
| Oct 2025 | $17.9M | $15.2M | $2.6M |
| Sep 2025 | $9.7M | $10.2M | −$468K |
| Aug 2025 | $9.3M | $21.4M | −$12.1M |
| Jul 2025 | $8.8M | $10.7M | −$1.9M |
RSFMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Floating Rate Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $340.53M |
| 2026-03-31 | $353.30M |
| 2025-12-31 | $372.55M |
| 2025-09-30 | $384.65M |
| 2025-06-30 | $401.38M |
| 2025-03-31 | $422.14M |
| 2024-12-31 | $466.51M |
| 2024-09-30 | $560.91M |
| 2024-06-30 | $698.37M |
| 2024-03-31 | $776.20M |
| 2023-12-31 | $749.89M |
| 2023-09-30 | $956.98M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.