RSEKX Performance — Victory RS Small Cap Growth Fund, Class R
Data updated: 2026-08-26
RSEKX returned +19.16% over one year to Mar 2024. The annualised 3-year return is −10.06%. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $73, against $119 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 22.55% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $114.6M, and assets reached $407.61M.
RSEKX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory RS Small Cap Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RSEKX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2023 – Mar 2024) | $119 | $121 |
| 3 years (Apr 2021 – Mar 2024) | $73 | $119 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2024) | $102 | $160 |
RSEKX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +19.16% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −10.06% |
RSEKX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Small Cap Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Mar) | +7.11% |
| 2023 | +19.22% |
| 2022 | −37.35% |
| 2021 | −11.54% |
| 2020 | +37.21% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +4.74% |
RSEKX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | −1.6% | +8.8% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +9.1% | −1.2% | −0.6% | −0.6% | −2.6% | +8.4% | +3.3% | −2.7% | −5.8% | −7.4% | +9.2% | +10.7% |
| 2022 | −14.4% | −2.7% | −0.4% | −14.7% | −5.4% | −6.2% | +10.4% | −1.9% | −8.2% | +8.5% | −0.9% | −6.7% |
| 2021 | +0.2% | +4.4% | −7.0% | +3.8% | −4.4% | +3.8% | −3.6% | −0.8% | −6.8% | +4.7% | −4.9% | −0.5% |
| 2020 | 0.0% | −6.3% | −19.0% | +15.5% | +12.9% | +3.8% | +2.5% | +8.1% | −1.3% | +0.7% | +13.5% | +7.0% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +2.3% | −5.6% | −4.2% | +2.2% | +7.0% | +3.6% |
RSEKX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2021 – Mar 2024.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 22.55%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.65 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +10.71% (Dec 2023)
- Worst month: −14.72% (Apr 2022)
RSEKX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Small Cap Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$114.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $24.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.18×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $956K | $6.6M | −$5.6M |
| May 2026 | $950K | $5.1M | −$4.2M |
| Apr 2026 | $1.5M | $19.9M | −$18.3M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.8M | $20.7M | −$18.9M |
| Feb 2026 | $4.3M | $13.6M | −$9.4M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.4M | $9.2M | −$5.8M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.5M | $11.0M | −$9.5M |
| Nov 2025 | $1.0M | $9.4M | −$8.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $2.4M | $10.7M | −$8.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.6M | $9.1M | −$7.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $1.6M | $12.6M | −$11.0M |
| Jul 2025 | $3.4M | $11.2M | −$7.8M |
RSEKX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory RS Small Cap Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $407.61M |
| 2026-03-31 | $332.49M |
| 2025-12-31 | $379.82M |
| 2025-09-30 | $396.33M |
| 2025-06-30 | $395.43M |
| 2025-03-31 | $381.40M |
| 2024-12-31 | $486.75M |
| 2024-09-30 | $508.78M |
| 2024-06-30 | $503.96M |
| 2024-03-31 | $578.40M |
| 2023-12-31 | $552.45M |
| 2023-09-30 | $535.40M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.