RRPAX Performance — Siit Real Return Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-28
RRPAX returned +1.45% year to date and +4.25% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +5.18% over 3 years and +3.06% over 5 years. The fund beat its Short-Term Government Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $116, against $115 for the category, and to $104 over one year, against $104. Volatility over the past three years was 2.01% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund took in a net $17.8M, and assets reached $273.47M.
RRPAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Siit Real Return Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Short-Term Government Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | RRPAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $104 | $104 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $116 | $115 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $116 | $111 |
| Since data start (Sep 2019 – May 2026) | $127 | $117 |
RRPAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +1.45% |
| 1 year | +4.25% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +5.18% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +3.06% |
RRPAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Siit Real Return Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +1.45% |
| 2025 | +5.17% |
| 2024 | +7.83% |
| 2023 | +3.05% |
| 2022 | −5.18% |
| 2021 | +7.79% |
| 2020 | +4.39% |
| 2019 (Sep–Dec) | +0.65% |
RRPAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.6% | −0.1% | 0.0% | +1.0% | −0.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.1% | −0.3% | −0.4% | +0.9% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.5% | +0.2% | +0.1% | −0.2% | +0.3% |
| 2024 | +0.6% | +1.2% | +1.0% | −0.1% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +0.7% | +0.4% | −0.6% | +1.1% | +1.3% |
| 2023 | +0.8% | −0.3% | −0.9% | +0.2% | +2.1% | 0.0% | +0.6% | −0.3% | +1.1% | +0.4% | −0.3% | −0.3% |
| 2022 | −0.7% | +0.2% | +0.3% | −0.3% | −0.8% | −1.7% | +2.0% | −1.7% | +0.4% | +1.0% | −3.4% | −0.6% |
| 2021 | +0.6% | +1.1% | +0.8% | +0.9% | +0.7% | +0.1% | +1.4% | 0.0% | +0.3% | +0.6% | −0.1% | +1.1% |
| 2020 | +0.5% | +0.8% | +0.7% | +1.4% | −1.9% | +1.3% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.6% | −0.3% | −0.2% | −0.2% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.1% | +0.3% | −0.4% | +0.6% |
RRPAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 2.01%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.34 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +1.50% (Jun 2025)
- Worst month: −0.64% (Oct 2024)
RRPAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Siit Real Return Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $17.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $60.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.42×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $2.6M | $5.2M | −$2.6M |
| Apr 2026 | $2.3M | $4.5M | −$2.2M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.7M | $688K | $1.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $8.0M | $2.0M | $6.0M |
| Jan 2026 | $7.7M | $9.2M | −$1.5M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.4M | $536K | $860K |
| Nov 2025 | $1.8M | $776K | $985K |
| Oct 2025 | $13.6M | $1.1M | $12.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $821K | $2.5M | −$1.7M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.1M | $2.3M | −$246K |
| Jul 2025 | $8.3M | $1.2M | $7.0M |
| Jun 2025 | $9.8M | $12.1M | −$2.4M |
RRPAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Siit Real Return Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $273.47M |
| 2026-02-28 | $275.51M |
| 2025-11-30 | $271.10M |
| 2025-08-31 | $261.58M |
| 2025-05-31 | $254.59M |
| 2025-02-28 | $256.96M |
| 2024-11-30 | $254.88M |
| 2024-08-31 | $273.57M |
| 2024-05-31 | $266.77M |
| 2024-02-29 | $317.57M |
| 2023-11-30 | $288.78M |
| 2023-08-31 | $313.87M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.