RPPRX Performance — Victory RS Partners Fund, Class R6
Data updated: 2026-08-26
RPPRX returned +18.48% year to date and +25.28% over one year to Jun 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +15.30%. The fund trailed its US Small Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $153, against $156 for the category, and to $125 over one year, against $133. Volatility over the past three years was 16.85% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $33.1M, and assets reached $679.94M.
RPPRX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory RS Partners Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RPPRX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $125 | $133 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $153 | $156 |
| Since data start (Apr 2023 – Jun 2026) | $153 | $162 |
RPPRX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +18.48% |
| 1 year | +25.28% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +15.30% |
RPPRX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Partners Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +18.48% |
| 2025 | +3.03% |
| 2024 | +15.46% |
| 2023 (Apr–Dec) | +8.75% |
RPPRX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +6.5% | +5.0% | −6.1% | +7.6% | −0.6% | +5.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.7% | −2.2% | −4.6% | −3.6% | +3.4% | +2.1% | +0.5% | +4.6% | −1.5% | −2.5% | +4.4% | +0.4% |
| 2024 | −1.2% | +4.9% | +5.9% | −5.7% | +1.9% | −1.8% | +11.3% | +0.2% | 0.0% | −1.3% | +10.1% | −7.8% |
| 2023 | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +5.9% | −3.0% | −4.6% | −4.0% | +7.3% | +7.8% |
RPPRX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 16.85%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.64 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +11.28% (Jul 2024)
- Worst month: −7.77% (Dec 2024)
RPPRX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Partners Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $33.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $233.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.17×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $25.5M | $12.9M | $12.6M |
| May 2026 | $36.7M | $14.6M | $22.1M |
| Apr 2026 | $7.4M | $19.8M | −$12.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $9.9M | $10.0M | −$142K |
| Feb 2026 | $14.5M | $14.3M | $193K |
| Jan 2026 | $10.6M | $31.6M | −$21.0M |
| Dec 2025 | $47.2M | $20.7M | $26.5M |
| Nov 2025 | $11.9M | $12.7M | −$771K |
| Oct 2025 | $15.5M | $15.0M | $486K |
| Sep 2025 | $27.4M | $11.4M | $16.0M |
| Aug 2025 | $14.1M | $13.1M | $1.0M |
| Jul 2025 | $12.3M | $23.8M | −$11.5M |
RPPRX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory RS Partners Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $679.94M |
| 2026-03-31 | $581.72M |
| 2025-12-31 | $574.21M |
| 2025-09-30 | $565.32M |
| 2025-06-30 | $541.37M |
| 2025-03-31 | $530.70M |
| 2024-12-31 | $545.34M |
| 2024-09-30 | $540.94M |
| 2024-06-30 | $471.16M |
| 2024-03-31 | $490.22M |
| 2023-12-31 | $440.84M |
| 2023-09-30 | $404.79M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.