RPMMX Performance — Reinhart Mid Cap PMV Fund, Investor Class
Data updated: 2026-09-28
RPMMX returned +3.35% year to date and +5.70% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +7.71% over 3 years and +2.73% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $125, against $154 for the category, and to $106 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 15.96% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $23.7M, and assets reached $88.05M.
RPMMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Reinhart Mid Cap PMV Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | RPMMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $106 | $121 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $125 | $154 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $114 | $148 |
| Since data start (Mar 2020 – May 2026) | $154 | $217 |
RPMMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +3.35% |
| 1 year | +5.70% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +7.71% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +2.73% |
RPMMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Reinhart Mid Cap PMV Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +3.35% |
| 2025 | −0.91% |
| 2024 | +8.66% |
| 2023 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | −7.41% |
| 2021 | +25.94% |
| 2020 (Mar–Dec) | +12.49% |
RPMMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.5% | +1.9% | −6.4% | +7.3% | −0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.0% | −1.4% | −2.6% | −5.7% | +3.0% | +1.8% | +0.4% | +0.7% | −2.2% | −2.3% | +1.4% | +2.6% |
| 2024 | −2.0% | +4.7% | +4.2% | −7.0% | +3.3% | −2.1% | +9.5% | +0.4% | +1.2% | −0.8% | +4.6% | −6.6% |
| 2023 | +10.1% | −4.4% | −7.2% | +1.5% | −5.1% | +7.6% | +1.2% | −1.5% | −4.9% | −7.6% | +8.9% | +9.2% |
| 2022 | −2.2% | +0.6% | +1.5% | −5.0% | +1.7% | −8.3% | +5.5% | −3.1% | −8.4% | +10.0% | +5.5% | −3.7% |
| 2021 | +0.9% | +6.6% | +5.4% | +3.4% | +2.2% | −1.8% | +0.5% | +1.7% | −3.5% | +3.1% | −2.6% | +8.1% |
| 2020 | — | — | −23.6% | +13.7% | +3.3% | +0.2% | +3.9% | +2.7% | −4.1% | +1.2% | +14.3% | +5.7% |
RPMMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 15.96%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.20 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.50% (Jul 2024)
- Worst month: −7.58% (Oct 2023)
RPMMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Reinhart Mid Cap PMV Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$23.7M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $18.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.44×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $390K | $3.7M | −$3.3M |
| Apr 2026 | $576K | $1.5M | −$885K |
| Mar 2026 | $294K | $1.7M | −$1.4M |
| Feb 2026 | $630K | $4.5M | −$3.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $1.9M | $1.0M | $849K |
| Dec 2025 | $7.0M | $6.2M | $743K |
| Nov 2025 | $634K | $9.1M | −$8.4M |
| Oct 2025 | $1.1M | $4.5M | −$3.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $589K | $922K | −$333K |
| Aug 2025 | $702K | $1.2M | −$547K |
| Jul 2025 | $552K | $2.8M | −$2.2M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.1M | $4.9M | −$874K |
RPMMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Reinhart Mid Cap PMV Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $88.05M |
| 2026-02-28 | $93.69M |
| 2025-11-30 | $96.39M |
| 2025-08-31 | $112.25M |
| 2025-05-31 | $112.57M |
| 2025-02-28 | $121.71M |
| 2024-11-30 | $130.77M |
| 2024-08-31 | $129.55M |
| 2024-05-31 | $122.39M |
| 2024-02-29 | $123.73M |
| 2023-11-30 | $115.04M |
| 2023-08-31 | $145.60M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.