RNWIX Fees and Costs — Rondure New World Fund, Institutional Class

Data updated: 2023-09-28

The net expense ratio is 1.10%: a 0.85% management fee plus 0.46% other expenses, less a 0.21% fee waiver. This share class carries a redemption fee of 2.00%. In fiscal 2023 the fund paid $326K in broker commissions, 0.1483% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 46%.

RNWIX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of RNWIX. Prospectus, as of August 31, 2023.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.85%
12b-1 fee0.00%
Other expenses0.46%
Gross expense ratio1.31%
Fee waiver−0.21%
Net expense ratio1.10%
Sales charges
Max front load—
Max deferred load—
Redemption fee2.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

RNWIX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in RNWIX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $777 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.31% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.10%)$116$359$622
Trading costs (broker commissions)$16$48$84
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$20$71
Total costs$131$428$777
Value after costs$10,369$11,148$11,986
Impact on return, per year1.31%1.31%1.31%

RNWIX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending April 30, 2023.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.1483%
  • Total broker commissions: $326K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 46%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

RNWIX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Clsa$79K29.33%
UOB KAY HIAN (U.S.) INC.$34K12.62%
MACQUARIE CAPITAL (USA) INC.$32K11.76%
Auerbach Grayson & Co$25K9.14%
ITAU INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES INC.$19K7.20%
Maybank Kim Eng$19K7.13%
EFG-HERMES USA, INC.$16K5.94%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC.$16K5.88%
Morgan Stanley$16K5.85%
LIQUIDNET, INC.$14K5.15%

Rondure New World Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
RNWIXInstitutional Class1.10%—
RNWOXInvestor Class1.35%—

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.