RMYAX Performance — Multi-Strategy Income Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RMYAX returned +5.58% year to date and +12.54% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund beat its Conservative Allocation category average: $100 grew to $113, against $109 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 7.34% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $15.3M, and assets reached $297.03M.

RMYAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Multi-Strategy Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Conservative Allocation category average over the same months.

PeriodRMYAXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$113$109
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$45$128
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$10$125
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$3$141

RMYAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+5.58%
1 year+12.54%

3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.

RMYAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Multi-Strategy Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+5.58%
2025+7.13%
2024−48.25%
2023−45.30%
2022−57.87%
2021−46.58%
2020−49.29%
2019 (Aug–Dec)−23.08%

RMYAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.5%+3.3%−4.7%+3.2%+0.3%+0.7%+0.4%—————
2025−4.2%+1.3%−0.4%+0.6%+1.4%+2.3%−0.3%+2.6%+1.8%+0.2%+1.2%+0.6%
2024−6.3%−5.7%−3.2%−8.6%−3.2%−5.1%−3.6%−2.9%−3.8%−8.3%−4.7%−8.4%
2023−0.5%−8.9%−3.8%−4.4%−7.3%−4.2%−4.2%−7.2%−8.8%−7.7%+0.3%−1.6%
2022−6.9%−7.1%−6.4%−10.8%−6.2%−11.5%−1.3%−9.1%−12.9%−3.9%+0.7%−7.1%
2021−6.3%−3.4%−3.7%−3.4%−3.7%−7.7%−5.5%−5.1%−6.6%−3.9%−7.9%−3.6%
2020−6.9%−8.2%−16.5%+0.4%−3.4%−4.4%−3.8%−4.1%−8.2%−7.3%+0.5%−2.9%
2019———————−6.0%−5.1%−5.0%−5.2%−4.3%

RMYAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.

  • 1-year volatility (annualised): 7.34%
  • Best month: +3.28% (Feb 2026)
  • Worst month: −4.67% (Mar 2026)

RMYAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Multi-Strategy Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$15.3M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $43.0M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.74×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$4.5M$3.9M$588K
Jun 2026$2.1M$2.8M−$723K
May 2026$3.1M$3.3M−$246K
Apr 2026$3.7M$4.1M−$389K
Mar 2026$2.6M$5.8M−$3.2M
Feb 2026$5.5M$5.4M$104K
Jan 2026$2.2M$4.6M−$2.5M
Dec 2025$8.1M$6.4M$1.7M
Nov 2025$2.7M$7.1M−$4.4M
Oct 2025$4.7M$4.9M−$205K
Sep 2025$1.9M$3.7M−$1.8M
Aug 2025$2.0M$6.3M−$4.2M

RMYAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Multi-Strategy Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$297.03M
2026-04-30$296.14M
2026-01-31$296.16M
2025-10-31$293.07M
2025-07-31$288.22M
2025-04-30$283.40M
2025-01-31$294.52M
2024-10-31$318.23M
2024-07-31$317.39M
2024-04-30$310.84M
2024-01-31$319.12M
2023-10-31$327.95M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.