RMTTX Performance — Moderate Strategy Fund, Class M
Data updated: 2026-09-25
RMTTX returned +4.54% year to date and +10.72% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $111, against $114 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 6.53% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $12.7M, and assets reached $118.85M. Returns are those of sibling share class RMLAX; this class's own returns are not reported in filings.
RMTTX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Moderate Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RMTTX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $111 | $114 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $45 | $139 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $10 | $135 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026) | $3 | $172 |
RMTTX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +4.54% |
| 1 year | +10.72% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
RMTTX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Moderate Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +4.54% |
| 2025 | +5.74% |
| 2024 | −47.37% |
| 2023 | −45.52% |
| 2022 | −58.37% |
| 2021 | −46.83% |
| 2020 | −49.20% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | −23.05% |
RMTTX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.6% | +1.8% | −4.0% | +3.8% | +1.7% | +0.2% | −0.5% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −4.2% | +0.8% | −1.7% | +0.2% | +1.9% | +2.7% | +0.2% | +2.0% | +1.9% | +0.7% | +0.8% | +0.3% |
| 2024 | −5.7% | −4.8% | −3.8% | −8.8% | −3.1% | −4.8% | −3.5% | −4.0% | −4.2% | −8.1% | −3.5% | −8.1% |
| 2023 | −0.9% | −8.2% | −4.1% | −4.9% | −7.0% | −3.7% | −4.4% | −7.1% | −8.9% | −7.8% | 0.0% | −1.6% |
| 2022 | −8.2% | −7.5% | −6.7% | −10.7% | −5.6% | −10.5% | −1.6% | −8.8% | −12.1% | −3.5% | −0.6% | −8.0% |
| 2021 | −5.8% | −4.7% | −4.6% | −3.9% | −4.6% | −5.5% | −4.8% | −5.2% | −7.8% | −3.9% | −6.8% | −3.9% |
| 2020 | −6.3% | −7.6% | −15.8% | −1.4% | −3.8% | −3.8% | −4.1% | −5.2% | −6.8% | −7.1% | +0.3% | −3.3% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −5.4% | −4.8% | −5.1% | −5.7% | −4.5% |
RMTTX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 6.53%
- Best month: +3.80% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −3.96% (Mar 2026)
RMTTX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Moderate Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$12.7M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.40×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $1.1M | $1.7M | −$573K |
| Jun 2026 | $787K | $1.6M | −$805K |
| May 2026 | $162K | $2.1M | −$1.9M |
| Apr 2026 | $1.6M | $1.8M | −$192K |
| Mar 2026 | $262K | $1.4M | −$1.1M |
| Feb 2026 | $207K | $1.9M | −$1.7M |
| Jan 2026 | $557K | $2.1M | −$1.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.4M | $2.4M | −$1.0M |
| Nov 2025 | $323K | $1.8M | −$1.5M |
| Oct 2025 | $1.5M | $2.0M | −$492K |
| Sep 2025 | $317K | $1.0M | −$692K |
| Aug 2025 | $146K | $1.2M | −$1.1M |
RMTTX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Moderate Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $118.85M |
| 2026-04-30 | $121.35M |
| 2026-01-31 | $123.66M |
| 2025-10-31 | $125.72M |
| 2025-07-31 | $123.20M |
| 2025-04-30 | $121.61M |
| 2025-01-31 | $127.09M |
| 2024-10-31 | $131.59M |
| 2024-07-31 | $135.06M |
| 2024-04-30 | $137.26M |
| 2024-01-31 | $142.87M |
| 2023-10-31 | $137.41M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.