RMQAX Performance — Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-08-28

RMQAX returned +36.20% year to date and +63.52% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +45.99% over 3 years and +23.13% over 5 years. The fund beat its Trading - Leveraged category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $311, against $157 for the category, and to $164 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 34.18% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $52.5M, and assets reached $887.81M.

RMQAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Trading - Leveraged category average over the same months.

PeriodRMQAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$164$121
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$311$157
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$283$144
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$918$165

RMQAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+36.20%
1 year+63.52%
3 years (annualised)+45.99%
5 years (annualised)+23.13%

RMQAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+36.20%
2025+33.75%
2024+45.24%
2023+115.76%
2022−59.93%
2021+56.47%
2020+100.98%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+27.63%

RMQAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.0%−5.0%−10.1%+30.8%+20.6%−0.8%——————
2025+3.9%−5.8%−15.8%+2.4%+17.7%+12.2%+4.3%+1.3%+10.4%+9.0%−3.7%−2.0%
2024+3.1%+10.2%+1.9%−9.4%+12.1%+11.9%−3.8%+1.7%+4.5%−2.2%+10.1%+0.3%
2023+20.8%−1.2%+18.4%+0.5%+14.8%+12.5%+7.1%−3.7%−10.6%−4.7%+21.0%+10.5%
2022−17.2%−9.2%+8.2%−26.8%−3.4%−18.2%+24.9%−10.5%−21.5%+7.6%+10.7%−18.5%
2021+0.5%−0.3%+2.8%+11.7%−2.5%+12.6%+5.5%+8.3%−11.5%+15.6%+3.6%+2.2%
2020+5.7%−11.8%−16.1%+30.4%+12.5%+12.6%+14.7%+22.2%−11.5%−6.5%+22.0%+10.0%
2019——————+4.4%−4.1%+1.4%+8.4%+7.9%+7.6%

RMQAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 34.18%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.21 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +30.78% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −15.78% (Mar 2025)

RMQAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$52.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $5.6B
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.99×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$249.8M$206.5M$43.4M
May 2026$656.9M$826.8M−$169.8M
Apr 2026$831.3M$873.4M−$42.1M
Mar 2026$418.9M$442.7M−$23.7M
Feb 2026$144.9M$163.7M−$18.8M
Jan 2026$713.7M$172.4M$541.3M
Dec 2025$212.5M$74.8M$137.7M
Nov 2025$120.3M$714.4M−$594.0M
Oct 2025$117.9M$130.5M−$12.6M
Sep 2025$986.9M$892.5M$94.4M
Aug 2025$376.1M$608.0M−$232.0M
Jul 2025$753.3M$529.6M$223.7M

RMQAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$887.81M
2026-03-31$816.76M
2025-12-31$435.99M
2025-09-30$976.46M
2025-06-30$739.81M
2025-03-31$309.50M
2024-12-31$366.62M
2024-09-30$630.23M
2024-06-30$865.10M
2024-03-31$781.66M
2023-12-31$475.43M
2023-09-30$492.51M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.