RMOMX Performance — Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, Member Class

Data updated: 2026-08-26

RMOMX returned +13.82% year to date and +15.15% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +15.40% over 3 years and +2.68% over 5 years. Against its US Mid-Cap Blend category average the fund came out ahead over three years but behind over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $154, against $150 for the category, and to $115 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 19.68% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $9.5M, and assets reached $72.01M.

RMOMX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRMOMXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$115$122
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$154$150
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$114$147
Since data start (Oct 2020 – Jun 2026)$131$200

RMOMX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+13.82%
1 year+15.15%
3 years (annualised)+15.40%
5 years (annualised)+2.68%

RMOMX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+13.82%
2025+6.43%
2024+24.17%
2023+18.10%
2022−34.61%
2021+4.86%
2020 (Oct–Dec)+7.24%

RMOMX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.9%+1.2%−6.6%+8.2%+6.5%+3.7%——————
2025+4.8%−7.6%−8.5%+2.4%+10.7%+4.8%+3.1%+0.1%−0.4%+1.0%−1.6%−1.0%
2024−0.3%+9.0%+2.5%−6.5%+2.0%+1.2%−2.6%+2.6%+3.8%+1.9%+16.6%−6.4%
2023+6.7%−1.6%+2.8%−1.1%−0.1%+8.4%+1.1%−3.4%−5.2%−6.4%+10.1%+7.1%
2022−13.9%−1.6%+1.3%−12.8%−4.8%−7.4%+10.9%−3.5%−8.5%+6.7%+1.8%−6.8%
2021−1.3%+4.2%−3.8%+6.2%−4.7%+6.5%+2.5%+0.3%−4.7%+6.9%−5.5%−0.7%
2020—————————0.0%0.0%+7.2%

RMOMX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 19.68%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.55 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +16.61% (Nov 2024)
  • Worst month: −8.50% (Mar 2025)

RMOMX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$9.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $3.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.25×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$222K$1.2M−$950K
May 2026$333K$1.6M−$1.2M
Apr 2026$998K$917K$81K
Mar 2026$233K$976K−$743K
Feb 2026$104K$1.2M−$1.1M
Jan 2026$63K$865K−$802K
Dec 2025$457K$1.7M−$1.2M
Nov 2025$73K$1.1M−$1.0M
Oct 2025$57K$704K−$647K
Sep 2025$371K$593K−$222K
Aug 2025$170K$729K−$559K
Jul 2025$148K$1.3M−$1.1M

RMOMX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$72.01M
2026-03-31$62.25M
2025-12-31$67.87M
2025-09-30$71.90M
2025-06-30$71.85M
2025-03-31$65.54M
2024-12-31$76.52M
2024-09-30$72.88M
2024-06-30$73.38M
2024-03-31$81.25M
2023-12-31$76.51M
2023-09-30$75.04M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.