RMOCX Performance — Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-08-26

RMOCX returned +13.23% year to date and +13.93% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.19% over 3 years and +1.60% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $149, against $150 for the category, and to $114 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 19.68% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $9.5M, and assets reached $72.01M.

RMOCX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRMOCXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$114$122
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$149$150
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$108$147
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$150$208

RMOCX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+13.23%
1 year+13.93%
3 years (annualised)+14.19%
5 years (annualised)+1.60%

RMOCX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+13.23%
2025+5.29%
2024+22.89%
2023+16.76%
2022−35.25%
2021+3.75%
2020+33.30%
2019 (Jul–Dec)−2.14%

RMOCX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.9%+1.1%−6.7%+8.0%+6.3%+3.6%——————
2025+4.7%−7.7%−8.6%+2.3%+10.6%+4.7%+3.0%+0.1%−0.5%+0.9%−1.7%−1.1%
2024−0.4%+9.0%+2.4%−6.6%+1.9%+1.2%−2.8%+2.6%+3.7%+1.9%+16.5%−6.5%
2023+6.6%−1.7%+2.6%−1.2%−0.2%+8.3%+1.0%−3.5%−5.3%−6.5%+9.9%+7.0%
2022−14.0%−1.7%+1.2%−12.9%−5.0%−7.4%+10.8%−3.5%−8.6%+6.7%+1.7%−6.8%
2021−1.4%+4.1%−3.9%+6.2%−4.8%+6.4%+2.4%+0.2%−4.8%+6.9%−5.6%−0.8%
2020+2.1%−6.7%−16.1%+14.1%+12.1%+2.1%+6.5%+3.8%−1.7%−0.8%+10.5%+7.1%
2019——————+1.1%−3.9%−3.4%−0.4%+4.3%+0.3%

RMOCX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 19.68%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.49 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +16.50% (Nov 2024)
  • Worst month: −8.57% (Mar 2025)

RMOCX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$9.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $3.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.25×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$222K$1.2M−$950K
May 2026$333K$1.6M−$1.2M
Apr 2026$998K$917K$81K
Mar 2026$233K$976K−$743K
Feb 2026$104K$1.2M−$1.1M
Jan 2026$63K$865K−$802K
Dec 2025$457K$1.7M−$1.2M
Nov 2025$73K$1.1M−$1.0M
Oct 2025$57K$704K−$647K
Sep 2025$371K$593K−$222K
Aug 2025$170K$729K−$559K
Jul 2025$148K$1.3M−$1.1M

RMOCX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$72.01M
2026-03-31$62.25M
2025-12-31$67.87M
2025-09-30$71.90M
2025-06-30$71.85M
2025-03-31$65.54M
2024-12-31$76.52M
2024-09-30$72.88M
2024-06-30$73.38M
2024-03-31$81.25M
2023-12-31$76.51M
2023-09-30$75.04M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.