RMLVX Performance — Moderate Strategy Fund, Class R5

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RMLVX returned +4.51% year to date and +10.43% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +8.76% over 3 years and +3.42% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $129, against $139 for the category, and to $110 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 7.75% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $12.7M, and assets reached $118.85M.

RMLVX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Moderate Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRMLVXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$110$114
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$129$139
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$118$135
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$134$172

RMLVX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+4.51%
1 year+10.43%
3 years (annualised)+8.76%
5 years (annualised)+3.42%

RMLVX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Moderate Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+4.51%
2025+11.86%
2024+6.70%
2023+10.65%
2022−15.31%
2021+8.00%
2020+3.06%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+3.19%

RMLVX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+1.6%+1.8%−4.0%+3.8%+1.7%+0.1%−0.5%—————
2025+1.7%+0.8%−1.8%+0.3%+1.9%+2.7%+0.2%+2.0%+1.8%+0.8%+0.8%+0.2%
20240.0%+1.0%+2.1%−3.4%+2.8%+1.2%+2.2%+2.0%+1.5%−2.4%+2.4%−2.5%
2023+5.2%−2.8%+1.8%+0.9%−1.4%+2.0%+1.6%−1.5%−3.3%−2.2%+6.0%+4.4%
2022−2.6%−1.9%−1.0%−5.2%+0.1%−5.0%+4.3%−3.2%−6.7%+2.5%+5.4%−2.2%
2021−0.1%+1.2%+1.2%+1.9%+1.2%+0.3%+0.9%+0.7%−2.1%+1.8%−1.2%+2.0%
2020−0.7%−2.0%−10.7%+4.6%+2.1%+2.1%+1.7%+0.6%−1.1%−1.4%+6.4%+2.5%
2019———————+0.4%+0.9%+0.8%−0.1%+1.2%

RMLVX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 7.75%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.55 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +6.04% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −3.96% (Mar 2026)

RMLVX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Moderate Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$12.7M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.40×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$1.1M$1.7M−$573K
Jun 2026$787K$1.6M−$805K
May 2026$162K$2.1M−$1.9M
Apr 2026$1.6M$1.8M−$192K
Mar 2026$262K$1.4M−$1.1M
Feb 2026$207K$1.9M−$1.7M
Jan 2026$557K$2.1M−$1.6M
Dec 2025$1.4M$2.4M−$1.0M
Nov 2025$323K$1.8M−$1.5M
Oct 2025$1.5M$2.0M−$492K
Sep 2025$317K$1.0M−$692K
Aug 2025$146K$1.2M−$1.1M

RMLVX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Moderate Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$118.85M
2026-04-30$121.35M
2026-01-31$123.66M
2025-10-31$125.72M
2025-07-31$123.20M
2025-04-30$121.61M
2025-01-31$127.09M
2024-10-31$131.59M
2024-07-31$135.06M
2024-04-30$137.26M
2024-01-31$142.87M
2023-10-31$137.41M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.