RMLUX Performance — Moderate Strategy Fund, Class R4

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RMLUX returned +14.10% over one year to Nov 2024. Over one year the fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $114, against $119 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 7.61% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $12.7M, and assets reached $118.85M.

RMLUX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Moderate Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRMLUXCategory average
1 year (Dec 2023 – Nov 2024)$114$119
3 years (Dec 2021 – Nov 2024)$105$114
5 years (Dec 2019 – Nov 2024)$117$142
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Nov 2024)$119$146

RMLUX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Nov 2024, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
1 year+14.10%

3- and 5-year figures withheld: disagrees with sibling classes.

RMLUX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Moderate Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2024 (Jan–Nov)+9.33%
2023+11.00%
2022−15.16%
2021+8.27%
2020+3.33%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+3.31%

RMLUX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
20240.0%+1.1%+2.1%−3.3%+2.8%+1.2%+2.3%+1.9%+1.4%−2.7%+2.4%—
2023+5.3%−2.6%+1.6%+0.9%−1.4%+2.1%+1.5%−1.5%−3.2%−2.3%+6.2%+4.4%
2022−2.6%−1.8%−1.0%−5.2%+0.2%−5.1%+4.4%−3.2%−6.7%+2.4%+5.5%−2.3%
2021−0.1%+1.2%+1.3%+1.9%+1.2%+0.3%+1.0%+0.7%−2.1%+1.8%−1.1%+2.0%
2020−0.6%−2.0%−10.7%+4.8%+2.1%+2.0%+1.8%+0.6%−1.1%−1.4%+6.5%+2.5%
2019———————+0.4%+1.0%+0.8%−0.1%+1.2%

RMLUX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Dec 2023 – Nov 2024.

  • 1-year volatility (annualised): 7.61%
  • Best month: +4.36% (Dec 2023)
  • Worst month: −3.32% (Apr 2024)

RMLUX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Moderate Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$12.7M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.40×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$1.1M$1.7M−$573K
Jun 2026$787K$1.6M−$805K
May 2026$162K$2.1M−$1.9M
Apr 2026$1.6M$1.8M−$192K
Mar 2026$262K$1.4M−$1.1M
Feb 2026$207K$1.9M−$1.7M
Jan 2026$557K$2.1M−$1.6M
Dec 2025$1.4M$2.4M−$1.0M
Nov 2025$323K$1.8M−$1.5M
Oct 2025$1.5M$2.0M−$492K
Sep 2025$317K$1.0M−$692K
Aug 2025$146K$1.2M−$1.1M

RMLUX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Moderate Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$118.85M
2026-04-30$121.35M
2026-01-31$123.66M
2025-10-31$125.72M
2025-07-31$123.20M
2025-04-30$121.61M
2025-01-31$127.09M
2024-10-31$131.59M
2024-07-31$135.06M
2024-04-30$137.26M
2024-01-31$142.87M
2023-10-31$137.41M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.