RMLCX Performance — Moderate Strategy Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RMLCX returned +4.08% year to date and +9.90% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +8.22% over 3 years and +2.89% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $127, against $139 for the category, and to $110 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 7.80% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $12.7M, and assets reached $118.85M.

RMLCX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Moderate Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRMLCXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$110$114
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$127$139
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$115$135
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$130$172

RMLCX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+4.08%
1 year+9.90%
3 years (annualised)+8.22%
5 years (annualised)+2.89%

RMLCX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Moderate Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+4.08%
2025+11.42%
2024+6.07%
2023+10.30%
2022−15.79%
2021+7.43%
2020+2.61%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+2.98%

RMLCX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+1.4%+1.8%−4.1%+3.8%+1.6%+0.1%−0.5%—————
2025+1.7%+0.8%−1.7%+0.1%+1.9%+2.6%+0.1%+2.0%+1.8%+0.7%+0.7%+0.2%
2024−0.1%+0.9%+2.1%−3.4%+2.8%+1.0%+2.3%+1.9%+1.5%−2.6%+2.4%−2.6%
2023+5.2%−2.6%+1.6%+0.9%−1.4%+2.1%+1.4%−1.5%−3.3%−2.2%+6.1%+4.4%
2022−2.8%−1.9%−1.1%−5.2%+0.1%−5.1%+4.3%−3.3%−6.7%+2.3%+5.4%−2.3%
2021−0.2%+1.2%+1.2%+1.8%+1.1%+0.2%+0.9%+0.6%−2.1%+1.8%−1.2%+2.0%
2020−0.6%−2.0%−10.8%+4.7%+2.0%+2.0%+1.7%+0.5%−1.1%−1.5%+6.3%+2.5%
2019———————+0.4%+0.8%+0.7%−0.1%+1.2%

RMLCX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 7.80%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.48 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +6.07% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −4.07% (Mar 2026)

RMLCX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Moderate Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$12.7M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.40×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$1.1M$1.7M−$573K
Jun 2026$787K$1.6M−$805K
May 2026$162K$2.1M−$1.9M
Apr 2026$1.6M$1.8M−$192K
Mar 2026$262K$1.4M−$1.1M
Feb 2026$207K$1.9M−$1.7M
Jan 2026$557K$2.1M−$1.6M
Dec 2025$1.4M$2.4M−$1.0M
Nov 2025$323K$1.8M−$1.5M
Oct 2025$1.5M$2.0M−$492K
Sep 2025$317K$1.0M−$692K
Aug 2025$146K$1.2M−$1.1M

RMLCX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Moderate Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$118.85M
2026-04-30$121.35M
2026-01-31$123.66M
2025-10-31$125.72M
2025-07-31$123.20M
2025-04-30$121.61M
2025-01-31$127.09M
2024-10-31$131.59M
2024-07-31$135.06M
2024-04-30$137.26M
2024-01-31$142.87M
2023-10-31$137.41M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.