RMGYX Performance — Multi-Asset Strategy Fund, Class Y
Data updated: 2026-09-25
RMGYX returned +7.45% year to date and +15.36% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +12.64% over 3 years and +6.52% over 5 years. The fund trailed its International Large Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $143, against $153 for the category, and to $115 over one year, against $123. Volatility over the past three years was 9.04% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $37.3M, and assets reached $601.14M.
RMGYX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Multi-Asset Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Large Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RMGYX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $115 | $123 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $143 | $153 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $137 | $147 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026) | $155 | $194 |
RMGYX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +7.45% |
| 1 year | +15.36% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +12.64% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +6.52% |
RMGYX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Multi-Asset Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +7.45% |
| 2025 | +17.45% |
| 2024 | +9.08% |
| 2023 | +15.43% |
| 2022 | −14.49% |
| 2021 | +8.00% |
| 2020 | +3.32% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | +2.21% |
RMGYX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.7% | +2.7% | −5.2% | +6.0% | +2.0% | −0.2% | −0.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.2% | +0.9% | −1.3% | +1.1% | +2.9% | +3.2% | +0.1% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.5% |
| 2024 | −0.1% | +1.4% | +2.7% | −2.8% | +3.4% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +3.1% | +2.4% | −2.8% | +1.8% | −2.7% |
| 2023 | +5.8% | −3.1% | +3.2% | +1.6% | −1.5% | +2.7% | +2.1% | −1.7% | −3.4% | −1.8% | +7.5% | +3.6% |
| 2022 | −1.8% | −1.2% | −0.6% | −5.9% | −0.5% | −7.0% | +5.9% | −4.0% | −7.8% | +4.1% | +7.2% | −2.5% |
| 2021 | −0.7% | +2.4% | +2.4% | +2.1% | +1.6% | −1.0% | 0.0% | +0.6% | −0.9% | +1.3% | −3.1% | +3.0% |
| 2020 | −1.8% | −3.2% | −12.5% | +7.6% | +2.5% | +2.2% | +2.0% | +1.0% | −1.8% | −1.4% | +7.4% | +2.8% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.8% | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.7% | +1.6% |
RMGYX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 9.04%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.90 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +7.53% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −5.19% (Mar 2026)
RMGYX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Multi-Asset Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$37.3M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $74.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.67×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $8.0M | $6.1M | $1.9M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.4M | $6.4M | −$3.0M |
| May 2026 | $3.2M | $5.2M | −$2.1M |
| Apr 2026 | $8.7M | $7.5M | $1.3M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.7M | $9.4M | −$4.7M |
| Feb 2026 | $2.9M | $6.8M | −$3.9M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.6M | $8.0M | −$4.4M |
| Dec 2025 | $19.5M | $9.8M | $9.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $6.2M | $15.3M | −$9.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $8.4M | $9.3M | −$980K |
| Sep 2025 | $3.0M | $9.9M | −$6.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.9M | $17.9M | −$15.1M |
RMGYX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Multi-Asset Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $601.14M |
| 2026-04-30 | $601.12M |
| 2026-01-31 | $592.87M |
| 2025-10-31 | $587.74M |
| 2025-07-31 | $579.87M |
| 2025-04-30 | $555.37M |
| 2025-01-31 | $575.77M |
| 2024-10-31 | $590.25M |
| 2024-07-31 | $591.25M |
| 2024-04-30 | $572.75M |
| 2024-01-31 | $576.73M |
| 2023-10-31 | $556.16M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.